PuckRecord

1975–76 Kansas City Scouts

12-56-12

The 1975–76 Kansas City Scouts went 12-56-12. Guy Charron led the team with 71 points (27 G, 44 A). Denis Herron had 11 wins in goal.

1975–761974–75

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Guy CharronC78274471-5112922611.900
Wilf PaiementR57212243-37121417811.800
Gary BergmanD7553338-528211254.000
Craig PatrickR80171835-2414314311.900
Gary CroteauR79191433-2412413913.700
Robin BurnsL78131831-403721459.000
Dave HudsonC74112031-281221149.600
Randy RotaC73121426-391421468.200
Simon NoletR41101525-91621238.100
Chuck ArnasonR39141024-3521512211.500
Phil RobertoR3771522-11423897.900
Dennis PattersonD6951621-28280766.600
Buster HarveyR3951217-3160766.600
Denis DupereL446814-71623716.200
Jean-Guy LagaceD7031013-351081754.000
Larry JohnstonD7221012-651121772.600
Ed GilbertC414812-2981745.400
Steve DurbanoD3711112-302090651.500
Henry BouchaC284711-13142429.500
Germain GagnonL331910-1461303.300
Jim McElmuryD39268-1461434.700
Ken MurrayD30022-2240120.000
Claude HoudeD28022-13200160.000
Hugh HarveyC11112-520119.100
Terry McDonaldD9011-56040.000
Don CairnsL14000-10020.000
Roger LemelinD12000-10010.000
Rich LemieuxC200000010.000
Norm DubeL1000000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Denis Herron6460113902211.8904.040
Bill McKenzie22191180624.8455.200
Bill Oleschuk1101052.9234.000

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 8vs NYIT 1–1Final
Oct 11vs VANW 4–2Final
Oct 14@ STLL 1–5Final
Oct 18vs AFML 3–5Final
Oct 22@ WSHW 4–2Final
Oct 23@ BOSW 3–2Final
Oct 25vs CHIL 0–4Final
Oct 29@ MNSL 0–2Final
Oct 30vs WSHL 2–6Final
Nov 1@ TORL 0–3Final
Nov 2@ PHIL 0–10Final
Nov 5vs CGSW 3–2Final
Nov 7vs TORT 3–3Final
Nov 12@ AFML 1–2Final
Nov 13@ DETL 3–6Final
Nov 16@ BOSL 2–4Final
Nov 19@ NYRW 6–4Final
Nov 22@ NYIL 2–5Final
Nov 23@ BUFL 2–6Final
Nov 26@ STLT 3–3Final
Nov 27vs STLW 3–2Final
Nov 29vs DETL 3–5Final
Nov 30@ CHIT 1–1Final
Dec 3vs MTLW 6–5Final
Dec 5vs NYRL 2–3Final
Dec 6@ MNSL 0–4Final
Dec 9vs PITW 3–2Final
Dec 11vs MNSL 3–5Final
Dec 13@ MTLL 1–4Final
Dec 16@ AFML 1–3Final
Dec 17vs VANW 6–5Final
Dec 19vs DETW 4–1Final
Dec 20@ TORL 1–5Final
Dec 23vs BUFL 1–5Final
Dec 27@ LAKL 4–9Final
Dec 28@ CGSW 3–1Final
Dec 30@ VANL 2–5Final
Jan 1vs PHIL 2–4Final
Jan 3vs AFML 4–6Final
Jan 6@ NYIL 1–8Final
Jan 7vs LAKL 2–5Final
Jan 10vs NYRL 4–8Final
Jan 14@ DETL 3–8Final
Jan 15vs TORL 4–6Final
Jan 17vs PHIL 1–7Final
Jan 21vs STLL 2–4Final
Jan 23@ CGSL 1–4Final
Jan 25@ CHIL 1–3Final
Jan 28@ MNSL 3–9Final
Jan 29@ PITL 2–6Final
Jan 31vs PITT 4–4Final
Feb 4vs STLT 3–3Final
Feb 7vs WSHW 5–1Final
Feb 12vs NYIT 2–2Final
Feb 14vs CHIL 4–5Final
Feb 15@ NYRL 1–5Final
Feb 17@ PITL 1–6Final
Feb 18vs BOST 3–3Final
Feb 20vs AFML 1–3Final
Feb 22vs MNSL 3–6Final
Feb 25vs MTLL 1–3Final
Feb 26@ NYIT 2–2Final
Feb 28vs BUFT 4–4Final
Mar 4vs PHIL 1–6Final
Mar 6vs VANL 3–5Final
Mar 7@ PHIL 1–4Final
Mar 10@ VANL 1–3Final
Mar 13@ STLL 3–5Final
Mar 16vs CHIL 3–6Final
Mar 18vs BOSL 2–5Final
Mar 20vs CGST 2–2Final
Mar 21@ BUFL 1–3Final
Mar 23@ WSHT 5–5Final
Mar 24vs MNSL 1–4Final
Mar 27@ MTLL 2–8Final
Mar 28@ NYRL 2–4Final
Mar 30vs LAKL 6–8Final
Mar 31@ CHIL 3–6Final
Apr 3@ LAKL 1–5Final
Apr 4@ VANL 2–5Final
1975–76 Kansas City Scouts Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord