PuckRecord

1994–95 Hartford Whalers

19-24-0, 43 pts

The 1994–95 Hartford Whalers went 19-24-0 (43 points) in the Northeast Division. Andrew Cassels led the team with 37 points (7 G, 30 A). Jeff Reese had 2 wins in goal.

1996–971995–961994–951993–941992–931991–921990–911989–901988–891987–881986–871985–861984–851983–841982–831981–821980–811979–80

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Andrew CasselsC4673037-3181749.500
Darren TurcotteC47171835+122312114.000
Geoff SandersonL46181432-1024417010.600
Steven RiceR40111021+26145719.300
Frantisek KuceraD4831720+3300734.100
Paul RanheimL4761420-3100738.200
Jimmy CarsonC3891019+52945815.500
Adam BurtD46711180653739.600
Andrei NikolishinC3981018+71015714.000
Robert KronC3710818-31038811.400
Pat VerbeekR29711180533759.300
Glen WesleyD4821416-65011251.600
Chris ProngerD435914-12543945.300
Jocelyn LemieuxR416511-7320787.700
Ted DruryC34369-3210319.700
Mark JanssensC46257-8930336.100
Brian GlynnD43167-2320352.900
Kevin SmythL16156-3130205.000
Kelly ChaseR28044+11410150.000
Igor ChibirevC8314+100933.300
Jim StormL6033+20030.000
Glen FeatherstoneD13112-7320166.300
Scott DanielsL12022+155070.000
Brad McCrimmonD33011+7420130.000
Marek MalikD1011+100000
Alexander GodynyukD14000+180160.000
Jim SandlakR13000-1000130.000
Robert PetrovickyC200000010.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Jeff Reese488260234.8893.270
Sean Burke4640172001233.9122.680
Manny Legace2000000

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Jan 21vs WSHT 1–1Final/OT
Jan 22vs NJDT 2–2Final/OT
Jan 25vs OTTW 4–1Final
Jan 26@ PHIL 2–3Final
Jan 28vs FLAL 1–2Final
Feb 1@ OTTW 2–1Final
Feb 4@ BOSL 4–5Final
Feb 5@ QUEL 1–3Final
Feb 8vs QUEL 2–3Final
Feb 10@ TBLL 3–4Final
Feb 11@ FLAL 3–4Final
Feb 13@ MTLT 2–2Final/OT
Feb 15vs MTLW 4–1Final
Feb 16@ PITL 2–5Final
Feb 18vs PITW 4–2Final
Feb 22vs BOSW 3–2Final/OT
Feb 24@ NYRW 2–1Final
Feb 25vs BUFL 1–3Final
Feb 28@ OTTW 6–3Final
Mar 1vs NYRL 2–5Final
Mar 4vs TBLW 3–2Final/OT
Mar 5vs BOSL 2–5Final
Mar 7@ NYIL 1–3Final
Mar 9vs QUEW 2–1Final
Mar 12vs FLAL 1–4Final
Mar 14vs NYIW 6–4Final
Mar 16@ NJDT 2–2Final/OT
Mar 20vs WSHL 0–5Final
Mar 22vs PHIW 4–3Final
Mar 25vs NYIW 5–1Final
Mar 26@ WSHW 4–3Final/OT
Mar 29@ FLAT 4–4Final/OT
Mar 31@ TBLL 0–2Final
Apr 4@ BUFL 3–6Final
Apr 5@ PITW 8–4Final
Apr 8vs BUFW 4–2Final
Apr 9vs TBLL 0–3Final
Apr 12vs OTTW 4–2Final
Apr 14vs MTLW 4–3Final/OT
Apr 16@ NJDL 2–3Final
Apr 18@ BUFW 2–1Final
Apr 20@ NYRL 2–3Final
Apr 21@ WSHL 3–6Final
Apr 23vs PITL 2–4Final
Apr 24@ MTLW 4–3Final
Apr 26@ BOSL 0–1Final
Apr 28vs PHIL 3–4Final
May 3@ QUEL 1–4Final
1994–95 Hartford Whalers Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord