Roman Josi stats
Roman Josi is an active NHL defense for the Nashville Predators. In 16 seasons (2011–12 to 2026–27), Josi has 787 points (204 goals, 583 assists) in 1,035 regular-season games, plus 45 playoff points in 91 playoff games. Josi's best season was 2021–22, with 96 points (23 G, 73 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–12 | NSH | 52 | 5 | 11 | 16 | +1 | 14 | 1 | 64 | 7.8 | 18:23 | 33 | 98 |
| 2012–13 | NSH | 48 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -7 | 8 | 1 | 96 | 5.2 | 23:32 | 31 | 73 |
| 2013–14 | NSH | 72 | 13 | 27 | 40 | -2 | 18 | 3 | 168 | 7.7 | 26:25 | 32 | 150 |
| 2014–15 | NSH | 80 | 15 | 40 | 55 | +13 | 26 | 3 | 199 | 7.5 | 26:29 | 53 | 208 |
| 2015–16 | NSH | 80 | 14 | 46 | 60 | -3 | 43 | 6 | 197 | 7.1 | 25:30 | 59 | 182 |
| 2016–17 | NSH | 72 | 12 | 37 | 49 | +7 | 18 | 7 | 217 | 5.5 | 25:04 | 54 | 119 |
| 2017–18 | NSH | 75 | 14 | 39 | 53 | +24 | 24 | 7 | 253 | 5.5 | 24:28 | 80 | 120 |
| 2018–19 | NSH | 82 | 15 | 41 | 56 | +9 | 42 | 2 | 274 | 5.5 | 25:10 | 53 | 144 |
| 2019–20 | NSH | 69 | 16 | 49 | 65 | +22 | 41 | 4 | 260 | 6.2 | 25:47 | 52 | 108 |
| 2020–21 | NSH | 48 | 8 | 25 | 33 | -11 | 20 | 1 | 141 | 5.7 | 24:21 | 27 | 83 |
| 2021–22 | NSH | 79 | 23 | 73 | 96 | +14 | 44 | 11 | 281 | 8.2 | 25:33 | 66 | 131 |
| 2022–23 | NSH | 67 | 18 | 41 | 59 | +5 | 36 | 8 | 269 | 6.7 | 25:10 | 51 | 146 |
| 2023–24 | NSH | 82 | 23 | 62 | 85 | +12 | 45 | 9 | 268 | 8.6 | 24:38 | 46 | 151 |
| 2024–25 | NSH | 53 | 9 | 29 | 38 | -26 | 18 | 2 | 150 | 6.0 | 25:02 | 42 | 95 |
| 2025–26 | NSH | 68 | 13 | 42 | 55 | -15 | 30 | 4 | 181 | 7.2 | 24:53 | 24 | 101 |
| 2026–27 | NSH | 8 | 1 | 8 | 9 | +6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5.3 | 25:33 | 4 | 13 |
| Career | 16 seasons | 1035 | 204 | 583 | 787 | +49 | 429 | 69 | 3037 | 6.7 | 24:53 | 707 | 1922 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–12 | NSH | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 | 18:48 | 3 | 21 |
| 2014–15 | NSH | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4.8 | 31:37 | 12 | 27 |
| 2015–16 | NSH | 14 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -6 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 2.4 | 27:57 | 26 | 38 |
| 2016–17 | NSH | 22 | 6 | 8 | 14 | +2 | 12 | 2 | 76 | 7.9 | 25:46 | 24 | 44 |
| 2017–18 | NSH | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 0.0 | 25:20 | 14 | 25 |
| 2018–19 | NSH | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14.3 | 25:53 | 11 | 15 |
| 2019–20 | NSH | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0.0 | 26:56 | 2 | 7 |
| 2020–21 | NSH | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0.0 | 26:57 | 11 | 11 |
| 2021–22 | NSH | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4.8 | 26:03 | 7 | 10 |
| 2023–24 | NSH | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7.7 | 25:44 | 3 | 11 |
| Career | 10 seasons | 91 | 12 | 33 | 45 | -27 | 48 | 4 | 292 | 4.1 | 25:48 | 113 | 209 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–12 | Regular | 4 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 5 | 5.3 | -0.3 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 9 | 7.7 | 1.3 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 11 | 7.4 | 3.6 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 11 | 11.2 | -0.2 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 11 | 10.2 | 0.8 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 10 | 12.4 | -2.4 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 14 | 15.6 | -1.6 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 15 | 12.2 | 2.8 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 8 | 8.1 | -0.1 |
| 2020–21 | Playoffs | 0 | 1.0 | -1.0 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 18 | 11.4 | 6.6 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 17 | 15.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 15 | 12.4 | 2.6 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 9 | 12.3 | -3.3 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 11 | 8.4 | 2.6 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Roman Josi have?
- Roman Josi has 204 regular-season goals in 1,035 games, plus 12 playoff goals.
- How many points does Roman Josi have?
- 787 points (204 goals and 583 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Roman Josi played for?
- NSH.