Oliver Ekman-Larsson stats
DefenseShoots L6-2, 191 lbBorn Tue, Jul 16, 1991 (age 35) · Karlskrona, SWELast team: Toronto Maple Leafs
Oliver Ekman-Larsson is an active NHL defense for the Toronto Maple Leafs. In 17 seasons (2010–11 to 2026–27), Ekman-Larsson has 537 points (156 goals, 381 assists) in 1,144 regular-season games, plus 18 playoff points in 61 playoff games. Ekman-Larsson's best season was 2015–16, with 55 points (21 G, 34 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | PHX | 48 | 1 | 10 | 11 | +3 | 24 | 0 | 50 | 2.0 | 15:02 | 41 | 31 |
| 2011–12 | PHX | 82 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 147 | 8.8 | 22:07 | 140 | 92 |
| 2012–13 | PHX | 48 | 3 | 21 | 24 | +5 | 26 | 0 | 101 | 3.0 | 25:06 | 73 | 40 |
| 2013–14 | PHX | 80 | 15 | 29 | 44 | -4 | 50 | 8 | 199 | 7.5 | 25:54 | 134 | 80 |
| 2014–15 | ARI | 81 | 23 | 19 | 42 | -16 | 40 | 10 | 260 | 8.8 | 25:09 | 167 | 77 |
| 2015–16 | ARI | 75 | 21 | 34 | 55 | -6 | 96 | 12 | 228 | 9.2 | 24:46 | 154 | 67 |
| 2016–17 | ARI | 79 | 12 | 27 | 39 | -25 | 48 | 8 | 145 | 8.3 | 24:37 | 112 | 85 |
| 2017–18 | ARI | 82 | 14 | 28 | 42 | -28 | 44 | 6 | 202 | 6.9 | 23:41 | 160 | 79 |
| 2018–19 | ARI | 81 | 14 | 30 | 44 | -16 | 52 | 5 | 176 | 8.0 | 23:38 | 162 | 52 |
| 2019–20 | ARI | 66 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -3 | 38 | 2 | 135 | 6.7 | 23:01 | 129 | 65 |
| 2020–21 | ARI | 46 | 3 | 21 | 24 | -17 | 32 | 2 | 83 | 3.6 | 20:58 | 72 | 26 |
| 2021–22 | VAN | 78 | 5 | 23 | 28 | +3 | 48 | 3 | 164 | 3.0 | 22:21 | 105 | 78 |
| 2022–23 | VAN | 54 | 2 | 20 | 22 | -24 | 22 | 0 | 90 | 2.2 | 20:11 | 58 | 43 |
| 2023–24 | FLA | 80 | 9 | 23 | 32 | +10 | 76 | 1 | 123 | 7.3 | 18:24 | 105 | 70 |
| 2024–25 | TOR | 77 | 4 | 25 | 29 | +14 | 52 | 2 | 118 | 3.4 | 21:04 | 108 | 83 |
| 2025–26 | TOR | 78 | 8 | 31 | 39 | -6 | 70 | 0 | 108 | 7.4 | 20:36 | 86 | 72 |
| 2026–27 | TOR | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 17:06 | 10 | 5 |
| Career | 17 seasons | 1144 | 156 | 381 | 537 | -112 | 762 | 61 | 2332 | 6.7 | 22:27 | 1816 | 1045 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–12 | PHX | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 4.8 | 25:47 | 15 | 15 |
| 2019–20 | ARI | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 6.3 | 22:38 | 28 | 7 |
| 2023–24 | FLA | 23 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 27 | 7.4 | 15:23 | 60 | 18 |
| 2024–25 | TOR | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 16.7 | 19:04 | 18 | 18 |
| Career | 4 seasons | 61 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -1 | 48 | 1 | 76 | 7.9 | 19:58 | 121 | 58 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 1 | 3.0 | -2.0 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 8 | 6.4 | 1.6 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 3 | 5.9 | -2.9 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 11 | 9.4 | 1.6 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 17 | 12.3 | 4.7 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 19 | 11.9 | 7.1 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 10 | 7.8 | 2.2 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 8 | 8.5 | -0.5 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 8 | 7.4 | 0.6 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 7 | 5.3 | 1.7 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 3 | 3.8 | -0.8 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 4 | 5.8 | -1.8 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 2 | 3.2 | -1.2 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 9 | 5.2 | 3.8 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 4 | 4.8 | -0.8 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 8 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 0 | 0.2 | -0.2 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Oliver Ekman-Larsson have?
- Oliver Ekman-Larsson has 156 regular-season goals in 1,144 games, plus 6 playoff goals.
- How many points does Oliver Ekman-Larsson have?
- 537 points (156 goals and 381 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Oliver Ekman-Larsson played for?
- PHX, ARI, VAN, FLA, TOR.