Michael Hutchinson stats
GoaltenderCatches R6-3, 201 lbBorn Thu, Mar 1, 1990 (age 36) · Barrie, ON, CANLast team: Detroit Red Wings
Michael Hutchinson is a former NHL goaltender. Across 12 seasons (2011–12 to 2023–24), Hutchinson has 56 wins, a .903 save percentage and 5 shutouts in 151 regular-season games, plus 2 playoff wins.
Career
Regular season · goaltending
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | GA | SV% | GAA | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–12 | BOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013–14 | WPG | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 83 | 5 | .943 | 1.64 | 0 | 183 |
| 2014–15 | WPG | 37 | 35 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 953 | 868 | 85 | .911 | 2.45 | 1 | 2078 |
| 2015–16 | WPG | 29 | 24 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 796 | 725 | 71 | .911 | 2.73 | 0 | 1563 |
| 2016–17 | WPG | 27 | 20 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 688 | 622 | 66 | .904 | 2.92 | 1 | 1357 |
| 2017–18 | WPG | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 68 | 7 | .907 | 3.26 | 0 | 129 |
| 2018–19 | TOR | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 152 | 139 | 13 | .914 | 2.64 | 1 | 295 |
| FLA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 87 | 73 | 14 | .839 | 4.17 | 0 | 201 | |
| TOT | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 239 | 212 | 27 | .887 | 3.27 | 1 | 496 | |
| 2019–20 | TOR | 15 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 421 | 373 | 48 | .886 | 3.66 | 1 | 787 |
| COL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 1 | .944 | 1.00 | 0 | 60 | |
| TOT | 16 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 439 | 390 | 49 | .888 | 3.47 | 1 | 847 | |
| 2020–21 | TOR | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 211 | 194 | 17 | .919 | 2.42 | 1 | 422 |
| 2021–22 | TOR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 6 | .857 | 4.57 | 0 | 79 |
| 2022–23 | CBJ | 16 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 432 | 379 | 54 | .877 | 4.29 | 0 | 755 |
| VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| TOT | 16 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 432 | 379 | 54 | .877 | 4.29 | 0 | 755 | |
| 2023–24 | DET | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 3 | .917 | 3.11 | 0 | 58 |
| Career | 12 seasons | 151 | 125 | 56 | 65 | 18 | 3999 | 3610 | 390 | .903 | 2.94 | 5 | 7967 |
Playoffs · goaltending
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | GA | SV% | GAA | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014–15 | WPG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017–18 | WPG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018–19 | TOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019–20 | COL | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 91 | 9 | .910 | 2.75 | 0 | 196 |
| Career | 4 seasons | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 91 | 9 | .910 | 2.75 | 0 | 196 |
Quick answers
- How many wins does Michael Hutchinson have?
- Michael Hutchinson has 56 regular-season wins in 151 games.
- What is Michael Hutchinson's career save percentage?
- .903 in the regular season, with 5 shutouts.
- What teams has Michael Hutchinson played for?
- BOS, WPG, TOR, FLA, COL, CBJ, VGK, DET.