Lars Eller stats
Lars Eller is an active NHL center for the Florida Panthers. In 18 seasons (2009–10 to 2026–27), Eller has 442 points (191 goals, 251 assists) in 1,191 regular-season games, plus 49 playoff points in 115 playoff games. Eller's best season was 2019–20, with 39 points (16 G, 23 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009–10 | STL | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 25.0 | 10:49 | 8 | 1 |
| 2010–11 | MTL | 77 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -4 | 48 | 0 | 79 | 8.9 | 11:08 | 85 | 22 |
| 2011–12 | MTL | 79 | 16 | 12 | 28 | -5 | 66 | 2 | 129 | 12.4 | 15:19 | 72 | 55 |
| 2012–13 | MTL | 46 | 8 | 22 | 30 | +8 | 45 | 1 | 84 | 9.5 | 14:50 | 86 | 33 |
| 2013–14 | MTL | 77 | 12 | 14 | 26 | -15 | 68 | 2 | 137 | 8.8 | 15:58 | 130 | 58 |
| 2014–15 | MTL | 76 | 14 | 12 | 26 | -7 | 40 | 1 | 149 | 9.4 | 15:31 | 76 | 36 |
| 2015–16 | MTL | 78 | 12 | 13 | 25 | -13 | 28 | 0 | 147 | 8.2 | 15:16 | 110 | 34 |
| 2016–17 | WSH | 81 | 12 | 13 | 25 | +15 | 36 | 0 | 115 | 10.4 | 13:54 | 71 | 30 |
| 2017–18 | WSH | 81 | 18 | 20 | 38 | -6 | 38 | 3 | 161 | 11.2 | 15:18 | 71 | 69 |
| 2018–19 | WSH | 81 | 13 | 23 | 36 | -1 | 37 | 0 | 163 | 8.0 | 16:32 | 69 | 47 |
| 2019–20 | WSH | 69 | 16 | 23 | 39 | +3 | 48 | 2 | 151 | 10.6 | 17:01 | 59 | 44 |
| 2020–21 | WSH | 44 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -1 | 21 | 0 | 69 | 11.6 | 16:21 | 36 | 16 |
| 2021–22 | WSH | 72 | 13 | 18 | 31 | -4 | 40 | 0 | 116 | 11.2 | 16:07 | 95 | 36 |
| 2022–23 | WSH | 60 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -1 | 36 | 0 | 101 | 6.9 | 15:14 | 80 | 34 |
| COL | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | +4 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 7.7 | 13:40 | 13 | 8 | |
| TOT | 84 | 10 | 13 | 23 | +3 | 46 | 0 | 140 | 7.1 | 14:48 | 93 | 42 | |
| 2023–24 | PIT | 82 | 15 | 16 | 31 | -1 | 32 | 4 | 154 | 9.7 | 15:58 | 55 | 56 |
| 2024–25 | WSH | 63 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -1 | 26 | 0 | 77 | 7.8 | 12:27 | 40 | 26 |
| PIT | 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 14.8 | 16:25 | 17 | 9 | |
| TOT | 80 | 10 | 12 | 22 | -5 | 36 | 0 | 104 | 9.6 | 13:17 | 57 | 35 | |
| 2025–26 | OTT | 68 | 5 | 10 | 15 | +5 | 12 | 0 | 66 | 7.6 | 11:27 | 50 | 33 |
| 2026–27 | FLA | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | +4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 14:37 | 5 | 6 |
| Career | 18 seasons | 1191 | 191 | 251 | 442 | -22 | 647 | 16 | 1980 | 9.6 | 14:52 | 1228 | 653 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | MTL | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 13:05 | 18 | 5 |
| 2012–13 | MTL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:43 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2013–14 | MTL | 17 | 5 | 8 | 13 | +6 | 18 | 0 | 23 | 21.7 | 16:27 | 30 | 8 |
| 2014–15 | MTL | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 3.8 | 15:59 | 21 | 6 |
| 2016–17 | WSH | 13 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -2 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 0.0 | 14:18 | 24 | 10 |
| 2017–18 | WSH | 23 | 6 | 11 | 17 | +5 | 18 | 1 | 47 | 12.8 | 17:05 | 51 | 8 |
| 2018–19 | WSH | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 | 19:00 | 10 | 7 |
| 2019–20 | WSH | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 18:17 | 11 | 2 |
| 2020–21 | WSH | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 15:23 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021–22 | WSH | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 | 15:48 | 23 | 3 |
| 2022–23 | COL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 14:04 | 12 | 1 |
| 2024–25 | WSH | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 10:45 | 13 | 3 |
| 2025–26 | OTT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 8:54 | 4 | 3 |
| Career | 13 seasons | 115 | 14 | 35 | 49 | -2 | 60 | 1 | 189 | 7.4 | 15:19 | 224 | 56 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 7 | 7.5 | -0.5 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 14 | 10.2 | 3.8 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 8 | 8.2 | -0.2 |
| 2012–13 | Playoffs | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 10 | 12.7 | -2.7 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 9 | 10.3 | -1.3 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 10 | 11.6 | -1.6 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 10 | 10.7 | -0.7 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 14 | 12.0 | 2.0 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 8 | 11.3 | -3.3 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 15 | 17.6 | -2.6 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 8 | 9.4 | -1.4 |
| 2020–21 | Playoffs | 0 | 1.1 | -1.1 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 9 | 7.9 | 1.1 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 7 | 9.3 | -2.3 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 12 | 12.7 | -0.7 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 10 | 8.4 | 1.6 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 3 | 6.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 0 | 1.2 | -1.2 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Lars Eller have?
- Lars Eller has 191 regular-season goals in 1,191 games, plus 14 playoff goals.
- How many points does Lars Eller have?
- 442 points (191 goals and 251 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Lars Eller played for?
- STL, MTL, WSH, COL, PIT, OTT, FLA.
Game log · 2026–27
2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–10
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | SOG | HIT | BLK | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29 | @CAR | W 1–0 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11:34 |
| Oct 1 | @SJS | OTL 3–4 OT | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14:57 |
| Oct 4 | @ANA | OTL 2–3 OT | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:32 |
| Oct 6 | @LAK | W 2–1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12:56 |
| Oct 10 | MIN | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18:06 |
| Oct 12 | @BUF | L 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12:36 |
| Oct 13 | @CBJ | W 7–3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:31 |
| Oct 15 | VAN | W 3–2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17:10 |
| Oct 17 | SEA | W 8–3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:14 |