Colton Sissons stats
CenterShoots R6-1, 207 lbBorn Thu, Nov 4, 1993 (age 32) · North Vancouver, BC, CANLast team: Toronto Maple Leafs
Colton Sissons is an active NHL center for the Toronto Maple Leafs. In 13 seasons (2013–14 to 2026–27), Sissons has 236 points (104 goals, 132 assists) in 764 regular-season games, plus 33 playoff points in 93 playoff games. Sissons's best season was 2023–24, with 35 points (15 G, 20 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | NSH | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 7.7 | 10:37 | 9 | 9 |
| 2015–16 | NSH | 34 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +5 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 16.0 | 9:58 | 35 | 20 |
| 2016–17 | NSH | 58 | 8 | 2 | 10 | +11 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 19.0 | 11:07 | 104 | 24 |
| 2017–18 | NSH | 81 | 9 | 18 | 27 | +2 | 42 | 1 | 120 | 7.5 | 16:06 | 136 | 49 |
| 2018–19 | NSH | 75 | 15 | 15 | 30 | +20 | 23 | 1 | 111 | 13.5 | 16:03 | 109 | 52 |
| 2019–20 | NSH | 57 | 9 | 6 | 15 | -2 | 20 | 0 | 52 | 17.3 | 14:20 | 84 | 41 |
| 2020–21 | NSH | 54 | 8 | 7 | 15 | +2 | 18 | 0 | 58 | 13.8 | 14:21 | 74 | 27 |
| 2021–22 | NSH | 78 | 7 | 21 | 28 | +2 | 30 | 1 | 84 | 8.3 | 16:08 | 185 | 44 |
| 2022–23 | NSH | 82 | 12 | 18 | 30 | -4 | 20 | 0 | 87 | 13.8 | 15:50 | 164 | 72 |
| 2023–24 | NSH | 81 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -6 | 38 | 3 | 131 | 11.5 | 16:34 | 137 | 57 |
| 2024–25 | NSH | 72 | 7 | 14 | 21 | -12 | 22 | 0 | 80 | 8.8 | 14:22 | 100 | 67 |
| 2025–26 | VGK | 66 | 7 | 5 | 12 | -12 | 28 | 1 | 75 | 9.3 | 12:30 | 93 | 46 |
| 2026–27 | TOR | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 | 15:00 | 25 | 6 |
| Career | 13 seasons | 764 | 104 | 132 | 236 | +5 | 269 | 7 | 888 | 11.7 | 14:36 | 1255 | 514 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015–16 | NSH | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 10:34 | 27 | 9 |
| 2016–17 | NSH | 22 | 6 | 6 | 12 | +7 | 16 | 1 | 28 | 21.4 | 15:04 | 51 | 7 |
| 2017–18 | NSH | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 16.7 | 16:16 | 30 | 9 |
| 2018–19 | NSH | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 15:56 | 18 | 5 |
| 2019–20 | NSH | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12:54 | 7 | 5 |
| 2020–21 | NSH | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 18:07 | 22 | 6 |
| 2021–22 | NSH | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 16:07 | 18 | 2 |
| 2023–24 | NSH | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | 16:59 | 18 | 8 |
| 2025–26 | VGK | 22 | 2 | 6 | 8 | +4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 9.5 | 13:49 | 68 | 22 |
| Career | 9 seasons | 93 | 12 | 21 | 33 | +3 | 52 | 1 | 100 | 12.0 | 14:47 | 259 | 73 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | Regular | 0 | 0.4 | -0.4 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 5 | 4.4 | 0.6 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 7 | 9.8 | -2.8 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 11 | 13.2 | -2.2 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 9 | 5.3 | 3.7 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 8 | 6.3 | 1.7 |
| 2020–21 | Playoffs | 0 | 0.6 | -0.6 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 6 | 8.9 | -2.9 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 10 | 8.8 | 1.2 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 15 | 19.9 | -4.9 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 7 | 8.8 | -1.8 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 4 | 6.4 | -2.4 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 2 | 2.2 | -0.2 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Colton Sissons have?
- Colton Sissons has 104 regular-season goals in 764 games, plus 12 playoff goals.
- How many points does Colton Sissons have?
- 236 points (104 goals and 132 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Colton Sissons played for?
- NSH, VGK, TOR.