Cody Ceci stats
DefenseShoots R6-3, 210 lbBorn Mon, Dec 20, 1993 (age 32) · Ottawa, ON, CANLast team: Los Angeles Kings
Cody Ceci is an active NHL defense for the Los Angeles Kings. In 14 seasons (2013–14 to 2026–27), Ceci has 244 points (52 goals, 192 assists) in 958 regular-season games, plus 21 playoff points in 109 playoff games. Ceci's best season was 2021–22, with 28 points (5 G, 23 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | OTT | 49 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -5 | 14 | 0 | 82 | 3.7 | 17:12 | 45 | 49 |
| 2014–15 | OTT | 81 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -4 | 6 | 1 | 130 | 3.8 | 19:17 | 89 | 113 |
| 2015–16 | OTT | 75 | 10 | 16 | 26 | +9 | 18 | 0 | 116 | 8.6 | 19:18 | 70 | 130 |
| 2016–17 | OTT | 79 | 2 | 15 | 17 | -11 | 20 | 0 | 143 | 1.4 | 23:12 | 111 | 159 |
| 2017–18 | OTT | 82 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -27 | 12 | 0 | 143 | 3.5 | 23:20 | 163 | 171 |
| 2018–19 | OTT | 73 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -23 | 18 | 0 | 131 | 4.6 | 22:34 | 118 | 142 |
| 2019–20 | TOR | 56 | 1 | 7 | 8 | +7 | 20 | 0 | 48 | 2.1 | 20:32 | 92 | 79 |
| 2020–21 | PIT | 53 | 4 | 13 | 17 | +18 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 6.9 | 18:31 | 74 | 70 |
| 2021–22 | EDM | 78 | 5 | 23 | 28 | +8 | 14 | 0 | 102 | 4.9 | 20:54 | 117 | 121 |
| 2022–23 | EDM | 80 | 1 | 14 | 15 | +11 | 24 | 0 | 88 | 1.1 | 20:08 | 139 | 110 |
| 2023–24 | EDM | 79 | 5 | 20 | 25 | +12 | 14 | 0 | 97 | 5.2 | 20:01 | 91 | 106 |
| 2024–25 | SJS | 54 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -9 | 14 | 0 | 60 | 6.7 | 21:46 | 52 | 100 |
| DAL | 31 | 0 | 9 | 9 | +15 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 0.0 | 20:14 | 24 | 55 | |
| TOT | 85 | 4 | 20 | 24 | +6 | 24 | 0 | 90 | 4.4 | 21:13 | 76 | 155 | |
| 2025–26 | LAK | 82 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -10 | 16 | 0 | 58 | 1.7 | 17:34 | 37 | 113 |
| 2026–27 | LAK | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 16:35 | 2 | 7 |
| Career | 14 seasons | 958 | 52 | 192 | 244 | -8 | 210 | 1 | 1292 | 4.0 | 20:24 | 1224 | 1525 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014–15 | OTT | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 18:00 | 11 | 10 |
| 2016–17 | OTT | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0.0 | 23:36 | 25 | 49 |
| 2019–20 | TOR | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 20:43 | 8 | 7 |
| 2020–21 | PIT | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 22:25 | 10 | 6 |
| 2021–22 | EDM | 16 | 1 | 6 | 7 | +4 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 4.3 | 20:18 | 19 | 27 |
| 2022–23 | EDM | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 18:59 | 26 | 29 |
| 2023–24 | EDM | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8.7 | 19:24 | 34 | 29 |
| 2024–25 | DAL | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 | 21:31 | 22 | 25 |
| 2025–26 | LAK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 16:40 | 3 | 9 |
| Career | 9 seasons | 109 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -24 | 22 | 0 | 128 | 3.1 | 20:37 | 158 | 191 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | Regular | 2 | 2.2 | -0.2 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 5 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 7 | 4.7 | 2.3 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 2 | 5.4 | -3.4 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 5 | 7.1 | -2.1 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 4 | 4.9 | -0.9 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 1 | 2.8 | -1.8 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 4 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020–21 | Playoffs | 0 | 0.4 | -0.4 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 3 | 3.1 | -0.1 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 1 | 3.5 | -2.5 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 2 | 3.4 | -1.4 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 1 | 3.6 | -2.6 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 0 | 0.2 | -0.2 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Cody Ceci have?
- Cody Ceci has 52 regular-season goals in 958 games, plus 4 playoff goals.
- How many points does Cody Ceci have?
- 244 points (52 goals and 192 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Cody Ceci played for?
- OTT, TOR, PIT, EDM, SJS, DAL, LAK.