Artemi Panarin stats
Left WingShoots R6-0, 176 lbBorn Tue, Oct 29, 1991 (age 34) · Korkino, RUSLast team: Los Angeles Kings
Artemi Panarin is an active NHL left wing for the Los Angeles Kings. In 12 seasons (2015–16 to 2026–27), Panarin has 958 points (333 goals, 625 assists) in 834 regular-season games, plus 64 playoff points in 77 playoff games. Panarin's best season was 2023–24, with 120 points (49 G, 71 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015–16 | CHI | 80 | 30 | 47 | 77 | +8 | 32 | 8 | 187 | 16.0 | 18:31 | 46 | 14 |
| 2016–17 | CHI | 81 | 31 | 43 | 74 | +19 | 19 | 9 | 208 | 14.9 | 19:27 | 22 | 14 |
| 2017–18 | CBJ | 81 | 27 | 55 | 82 | +23 | 26 | 7 | 228 | 11.8 | 20:08 | 15 | 19 |
| 2018–19 | CBJ | 78 | 28 | 59 | 87 | +15 | 23 | 6 | 189 | 14.8 | 19:49 | 14 | 17 |
| 2019–20 | NYR | 69 | 32 | 63 | 95 | +36 | 20 | 7 | 209 | 15.3 | 20:36 | 25 | 18 |
| 2020–21 | NYR | 42 | 17 | 41 | 58 | +14 | 6 | 5 | 106 | 16.0 | 19:39 | 13 | 7 |
| 2021–22 | NYR | 75 | 22 | 74 | 96 | +21 | 18 | 5 | 177 | 12.4 | 19:13 | 22 | 14 |
| 2022–23 | NYR | 82 | 29 | 63 | 92 | +4 | 36 | 9 | 204 | 14.2 | 19:36 | 26 | 11 |
| 2023–24 | NYR | 82 | 49 | 71 | 120 | +18 | 24 | 11 | 303 | 16.2 | 20:07 | 18 | 15 |
| 2024–25 | NYR | 80 | 37 | 52 | 89 | -9 | 16 | 8 | 237 | 15.6 | 19:41 | 18 | 11 |
| 2025–26 | NYR | 52 | 19 | 38 | 57 | -16 | 14 | 2 | 157 | 12.1 | 20:55 | 7 | 11 |
| LAK | 26 | 9 | 18 | 27 | +9 | 6 | 2 | 66 | 13.6 | 20:42 | 3 | 5 | |
| TOT | 78 | 28 | 56 | 84 | -7 | 20 | 4 | 223 | 12.6 | 20:51 | 10 | 16 | |
| 2026–27 | LAK | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 15.8 | 22:05 | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 12 seasons | 834 | 333 | 625 | 958 | +135 | 244 | 80 | 2290 | 14.5 | 19:48 | 233 | 156 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015–16 | CHI | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | +2 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 8.7 | 20:10 | 8 | 4 |
| 2016–17 | CHI | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 20:52 | 3 | 1 |
| 2017–18 | CBJ | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14.3 | 25:59 | 5 | 5 |
| 2018–19 | CBJ | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 18.5 | 21:44 | 3 | 2 |
| 2019–20 | NYR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 21:39 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021–22 | NYR | 20 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -5 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 12.0 | 20:19 | 8 | 10 |
| 2022–23 | NYR | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 19:20 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023–24 | NYR | 16 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -2 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 11.4 | 20:41 | 11 | 6 |
| 2025–26 | LAK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 21:46 | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 9 seasons | 77 | 23 | 41 | 64 | -22 | 34 | 8 | 198 | 11.6 | 21:04 | 45 | 30 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015–16 | Regular | 25 | 16.4 | 8.6 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 21 | 16.9 | 4.1 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 18 | 17.0 | 1.0 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 25 | 13.4 | 11.6 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 32 | 17.8 | 14.2 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 17 | 10.1 | 6.9 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 16 | 13.7 | 2.3 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 19 | 14.8 | 4.2 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 35 | 20.6 | 14.4 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 27 | 20.6 | 6.4 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 21 | 18.7 | 2.3 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Artemi Panarin have?
- Artemi Panarin has 333 regular-season goals in 834 games, plus 23 playoff goals.
- How many points does Artemi Panarin have?
- 958 points (333 goals and 625 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Artemi Panarin played for?
- CHI, CBJ, NYR, LAK.