Anton Stralman stats
Anton Stralman is a former NHL defense. In 16 seasons (2007–08 to 2022–23), Stralman has 290 points (63 goals, 227 assists) in 935 regular-season games, plus 26 playoff points in 112 playoff games. Stralman's best season was 2014–15, with 39 points (9 G, 30 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007–08 | TOR | 50 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -10 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 7.5 | 12:49 | 32 | 23 |
| 2008–09 | TOR | 38 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -2 | 20 | 0 | 43 | 2.3 | 15:34 | 37 | 37 |
| 2009–10 | CBJ | 72 | 6 | 27 | 33 | -16 | 37 | 4 | 119 | 5.0 | 20:28 | 61 | 54 |
| 2010–11 | CBJ | 51 | 1 | 17 | 18 | -11 | 22 | 1 | 80 | 1.3 | 19:44 | 39 | 46 |
| 2011–12 | NYR | 53 | 2 | 16 | 18 | +9 | 20 | 0 | 55 | 3.6 | 17:06 | 76 | 71 |
| 2012–13 | NYR | 48 | 4 | 3 | 7 | +14 | 16 | 0 | 66 | 6.1 | 18:03 | 75 | 42 |
| 2013–14 | NYR | 81 | 1 | 12 | 13 | +9 | 26 | 0 | 104 | 1.0 | 19:25 | 75 | 64 |
| 2014–15 | TBL | 82 | 9 | 30 | 39 | +22 | 26 | 2 | 138 | 6.5 | 21:57 | 104 | 77 |
| 2015–16 | TBL | 72 | 9 | 24 | 33 | +16 | 20 | 1 | 125 | 7.2 | 22:05 | 97 | 73 |
| 2016–17 | TBL | 73 | 5 | 17 | 22 | +1 | 20 | 1 | 130 | 3.8 | 22:54 | 106 | 96 |
| 2017–18 | TBL | 80 | 4 | 14 | 18 | +29 | 18 | 0 | 131 | 3.1 | 21:29 | 104 | 100 |
| 2018–19 | TBL | 46 | 2 | 14 | 16 | +10 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 3.8 | 20:27 | 57 | 70 |
| 2019–20 | FLA | 69 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -6 | 14 | 0 | 89 | 5.6 | 21:04 | 68 | 96 |
| 2020–21 | FLA | 38 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 7.9 | 18:57 | 37 | 30 |
| 2021–22 | ARI | 74 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -16 | 12 | 0 | 95 | 8.4 | 21:20 | 99 | 100 |
| 2022–23 | BOS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 15:22 | 12 | 10 |
| Career | 16 seasons | 935 | 63 | 227 | 290 | +45 | 287 | 9 | 1309 | 4.8 | 19:57 | 1079 | 989 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–12 | NYR | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6 | +1 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 11.5 | 16:56 | 23 | 25 |
| 2012–13 | NYR | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 21:06 | 16 | 21 |
| 2013–14 | NYR | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | +5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 20:40 | 34 | 20 |
| 2014–15 | TBL | 26 | 1 | 8 | 9 | +1 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 1.9 | 22:31 | 50 | 37 |
| 2015–16 | TBL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | 20:14 | 9 | 4 |
| 2017–18 | TBL | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 4.8 | 22:04 | 32 | 20 |
| 2019–20 | FLA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 21:00 | 7 | 3 |
| 2020–21 | FLA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 19:26 | 4 | 5 |
| Career | 8 seasons | 112 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -3 | 28 | 2 | 144 | 4.2 | 20:37 | 175 | 135 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 1 | 4.0 | -3.0 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 2 | 2.9 | -0.9 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 4 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2012–13 | Playoffs | 0 | 0.3 | -0.3 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 1 | 3.7 | -2.7 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 6 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 9 | 8.2 | 0.8 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 2 | 5.8 | -3.8 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 4 | 4.1 | -0.1 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 2 | 2.3 | -0.3 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 5 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2020–21 | Playoffs | 0 | 0.3 | -0.3 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 5 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 0 | 0.2 | -0.2 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Anton Stralman have?
- Anton Stralman has 63 regular-season goals in 935 games, plus 6 playoff goals.
- How many points does Anton Stralman have?
- 290 points (63 goals and 227 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Anton Stralman played for?
- TOR, CBJ, NYR, TBL, FLA, ARI, BOS.