PuckRecord

Calgary Flames at Winnipeg Jets (1979)

Sun, Apr 1, 1984 · Winnipeg Arena · 1983–84 Regular Season

CGY
Calgary Flames
2 – 3
Final
WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)

The Winnipeg Jets (1979) beat the Calgary Flames 3–2 on Sun, Apr 1, 1984 at Winnipeg Arena. Lucien DeBlois led the way with 2 points. Doug Soetaert made 25 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 31–27.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
CGY231
WIN327

Calgary Flames

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
16Jim JacksonL022+104000
9Lanny McdonaldR101008000
15Steve TambelliniC011+101000
25Bruce EakinC011021000
5Neil SheehyD101021000
22Richard KrommL000-102000
10Dan QuinnC000-100000
32Dan BolducR000001000
33Carey WilsonC000+101000
27Eddy BeersL000002000
26Steve BozekL000003000
19Tim HunterR000000000
2Al MacinnisD000-103000
28Charlie BourgeoisD000+100000
3Steve KonroydD000+103000
4Paul BaxterD000041000
20Kari ElorantaD000-200000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Don EdwardsL27243.88959:07
31Rejean Lemelin0000:04

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
23Lucien DeBloisC202+102000
19Brian MullenR022+105000
27Don SpringD011+101000
10Dale HawerchukC011+101000
2Moe ManthaD011-204000
12Morris LukowichL101003000
17Tim YoungC011002000
20Andrew McbainR000000000
24Ron WilsonC000-102000
8Randy CarlyleD000+201000
9Doug SmailL000022000
11Scott ArnielL000-101000
3Robert PicardD000021000
4Wade CampbellD000+102000
22Bengt LundholmL000000000
14Jordy DouglasL000-100000
6Jim KyteD000-240000
25Thomas SteenC000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Doug SoetaertW252501.00031:07
31Mike VeisorW642.66728:53
CGY 2, WIN 3: Calgary Flames vs. Winnipeg Jets (1979), Sun, Apr 1, 1984 Box Score | PuckRecord