Rejean Lemelin stats
Rejean Lemelin is a former NHL goaltender. Across 15 seasons (1978–79 to 1992–93), Lemelin has 235 wins, a .884 save percentage and 12 shutouts in 689 regular-season games, plus 24 playoff wins.
Career
Regular season · goaltending
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | GA | SV% | GAA | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978–79 | AFM | 18 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 465 | 410 | 55 | .882 | 3.33 | 0 | 991 |
| 1979–80 | AFM | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 59 | 15 | .797 | 6.00 | 0 | 150 |
| 1980–81 | CGY | 29 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 891 | 803 | 88 | .901 | 3.24 | 2 | 1629 |
| 1981–82 | CGY | 34 | 31 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 1066 | 931 | 135 | .873 | 4.32 | 0 | 1874 |
| 1982–83 | CGY | 39 | 34 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 1196 | 1063 | 133 | .889 | 3.61 | 0 | 2210 |
| 1983–84 | CGY | 51 | 44 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1406 | 1256 | 150 | .893 | 3.52 | 0 | 2559 |
| 1984–85 | CGY | 55 | 50 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1600 | 1421 | 179 | .888 | 3.46 | 1 | 3107 |
| 1985–86 | CGY | 60 | 58 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1785 | 1556 | 229 | .872 | 4.09 | 1 | 3362 |
| 1986–87 | CGY | 33 | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 785 | 695 | 90 | .885 | 3.23 | 2 | 1670 |
| 1987–88 | BOS | 78 | 49 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1242 | 1104 | 138 | .889 | 2.93 | 3 | 2822 |
| 1988–89 | BOS | 80 | 40 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 1058 | 938 | 120 | .887 | 3.01 | 0 | 2392 |
| 1989–90 | BOS | 78 | 40 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1000 | 892 | 108 | .892 | 2.80 | 2 | 2310 |
| 1990–91 | BOS | 73 | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 841 | 730 | 111 | .868 | 3.64 | 1 | 1829 |
| 1991–92 | BOS | 20 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 210 | 187 | 23 | .890 | 3.39 | 0 | 407 |
| 1992–93 | BOS | 38 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 199 | 171 | 28 | .859 | 3.49 | 0 | 482 |
| Career | 15 seasons | 689 | 459 | 235 | 179 | 0 | 13818 | 12216 | 1602 | .884 | 3.46 | 12 | 27793 |
Playoffs · goaltending
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | GA | SV% | GAA | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978–79 | AFM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.00 | 0 | 20 |
| 1980–81 | CGY | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 212 | 190 | 22 | .896 | 3.61 | 0 | 366 |
| 1981–82 | CGY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1982–83 | CGY | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 184 | 157 | 27 | .853 | 4.96 | 0 | 326 |
| 1983–84 | CGY | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 289 | 257 | 32 | .889 | 4.29 | 0 | 448 |
| 1984–85 | CGY | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 127 | 113 | 14 | .890 | 3.41 | 1 | 247 |
| 1985–86 | CGY | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 7 | .854 | 3.88 | 0 | 108 |
| 1986–87 | CGY | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 41 | 6 | .872 | 3.57 | 0 | 101 |
| 1987–88 | BOS | 20 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 428 | 383 | 45 | .895 | 2.64 | 1 | 1024 |
| 1988–89 | BOS | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 112 | 96 | 16 | .857 | 3.82 | 0 | 252 |
| 1989–90 | BOS | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 44 | 13 | .772 | 5.79 | 0 | 135 |
| 1990–91 | BOS | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.00 | 0 | 32 |
| 1991–92 | BOS | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 3 | .870 | 3.33 | 0 | 54 |
| Career | 13 seasons | 114 | 48 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1560 | 1375 | 185 | .881 | 3.57 | 2 | 3112 |
Quick answers
- How many wins does Rejean Lemelin have?
- Rejean Lemelin has 235 regular-season wins in 689 games.
- What is Rejean Lemelin's career save percentage?
- .884 in the regular season, with 12 shutouts.
- What teams has Rejean Lemelin played for?
- AFM, CGY, BOS.
Game log · 1992–93
1992–931991–921990–911989–901988–891987–881986–871985–861984–851983–841982–831981–821980–811979–801978–79
| Date | Opp | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8 | HFD | W 3–2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Oct 10 | NYI | T 3–3 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Oct 12 | OTT | W 6–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Oct 15 | @SJS | W 8–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Oct 17 | @LAK | L 6–8 | L | 15 | 12 | 3 | .800 | 36:42 |
| Oct 22 | @CGY | W 4–2 | W | 23 | 21 | 2 | .913 | 60:00 |
| Oct 23 | @EDM | W 6–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Oct 29 | LAK | W 8–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Oct 31 | CHI | L 2–3 | L | 22 | 19 | 3 | .864 | 59:04 |
| Nov 5 | QUE | W 6–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 7 | NYR | T 2–2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 11 | @BUF | L 2–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 12 | CGY | W 5–3 | W | 25 | 22 | 3 | .880 | 60:00 |
| Nov 14 | TOR | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 16 | @MTL | L 3–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 19 | NYI | W 5–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 21 | PHI | W 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 23 | @OTT | W 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 25 | @WSH | L 2–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Nov 27 | HFD | W 5–4 OT | W | 27 | 23 | 4 | .852 | 64:36 |
| Nov 28 | @HFD | OTL 3–4 OT | L | 20 | 16 | 4 | .800 | 62:53 |
| Nov 30 | @QUE | W 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 3 | MTL | W 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 5 | @NJD | W 4–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 6 | @PHI | W 7–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 9 | @BUF | L 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 10 | OTT | W 4–2 | W | 32 | 30 | 2 | .938 | 60:00 |
| Dec 12 | @MTL | L 1–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 15 | BUF | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 18 | @DET | L 1–6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 20:00 | |
| Dec 19 | WSH | W 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 22 | TBL | W 5–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 26 | @HFD | W 9–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 27 | @NYR | L 5–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Dec 29 | @WIN | L 4–5 | L | 28 | 23 | 5 | .821 | 58:28 |
| Dec 31 | @MNS | L 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Jan 2 | HFD | W 3–2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||
| Jan 5 | @PIT | L 2–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |