PuckRecord

1920–21 Ottawa Senators (1917)

14-10-0, 28 pts · Playoffs 2-0

The 1920–21 Ottawa Senators (1917) went 14-10-0 (28 points) in the N/A Division and played 2 playoff games (2-0). Cy Denneny led the team with 39 points (32 G, 7 A). Clint Benedict had 13 wins in goal.

1933–341932–331930–311929–301928–291927–281926–271925–261924–251923–241922–231921–221920–211919–201918–191917–18

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Cy DennenyL23327390100000
Frank NighborC2319928080000
Jack DarraghR23814220180000
George BoucherD22117180461000
Eddie GerardL23104140180000
Punch BroadbentR8415080000
Morley BruceD203140230000
Jack MacKellR212130210000
Sprague CleghornD2213090000
Leth GrahamL13000000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Clint Benedict23231310003.082

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Dec 27vs HAMW 3–1Final
Dec 29@ TSPW 8–1Final
Jan 3vs MTLW 8–2Final
Jan 6@ HAMW 5–1Final
Jan 8@ MTLL 4–5Final
Jan 12vs MTLW 2–0Final
Jan 15@ TSPW 5–2Final
Jan 19vs HAMW 4–3Final/OT
Jan 22vs TSPL 4–5Final/OT
Jan 26@ MTLL 3–5Final
Jan 29@ HAMW 2–1Final
Feb 2vs TSPW 4–3Final
Feb 5@ HAMW 7–3Final
Feb 9vs HAMW 7–4Final
Feb 12vs MTLL 1–3Final
Feb 16@ TSPL 3–4Final
Feb 19@ MTLL 1–8Final
Feb 23vs MTLL 1–3Final
Feb 26@ TSPL 2–4Final
Feb 28@ HAML 2–6Final
Mar 2vs TSPL 2–3Final
Mar 5@ MTLW 1–0Final
Mar 7vs HAMW 12–5Final
Mar 10vs TSPW 5–0Final · Playoffs
Mar 14@ TSPW 2–0Final · Playoffs
1920–21 Ottawa Senators (1917) Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord