PuckRecord

2010–11 Anaheim Ducks

Western Conference · Pacific Division · 47-30-5, 99 pts · Playoffs 2-4

The 2010–11 Anaheim Ducks went 47-30-5 (99 points) in the Pacific Division and played 6 playoff games (2-4). Corey Perry led the team with 97 points (50 G, 47 A). Jonas Hiller had 25 wins in goal.

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%TOI/GPHITBLK
Corey PerryR81504797+101041428817.422:206441
Teemu SelanneR72304878+5471621214.217:581519
Ryan GetzlafC66195776+1435711616.421:5418757
Bobby RyanR81343569+1461526612.820:1115434
Lubomir VisnovskyD80175067+1924514611.624:1951115
Saku KoivuC74133043-836310112.919:094834
Cam FowlerD75103040-232061228.222:084593
Jason BlakeL75161430-54131868.614:467627
Toni LydmanD7732124+32400953.222:10138178
Brandon McMillanC60111021-51827714.314:045324
Dan SextonR474913-641785.111:352920
Joffrey LupulR265813-4142549.313:132212
Luca SbisaD682911-11431762.616:4817085
Matt BeleskeyL353710-10360585.212:596420
Todd MarchantC78178-16260621.613:1711461
Andreas LiljaD51156-17280303.317:2790108
Francois BeaucheminD27325-41613010.021:424051
Andy SuttonD39044+1870310.014:456287
George ParrosR77303-51710329.46:219626
Maxim LapierreC21033-690280.011:35598
Kyle ChipchuraC40022+1320230.08:003010
Jarkko RuutuL231120380205.08:59485
Brad WinchesterL19112-9280234.310:28517
Ryan CarterC17112-5200214.810:34272
Danny SyvretD6112-340812.516:2734
Paul MaraD320110400300.020:055948
Troy BodieR9011-37050.09:43183
Kyle PalmieriC9101000911.18:5451
Brendan MikkelsonD5011-17040.019:2465
Sheldon BrookbankD39000-10630280.013:185237
Nick BoninoC25000-220230.09:561710
Aaron VorosL12000-443080.05:33121
Josh GreenC11000-46070.09:43111
Brett FesterlingD1000-200014:5324

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Jonas Hiller4845251731469.9252.535
Curtis McElhinney2116692516.8903.432
Dan Ellis1311831348.9172.390
Ray Emery109720272.9262.280
Timo Pielmeier1001012.5837.500
Jean-Philippe Levasseur0000000

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 8@ DETL 0–4Final
Oct 9@ NSHL 1–4Final
Oct 11@ STLL 1–5Final
Oct 13vs VANW 4–3Final
Oct 15vs ATLL 4–5Final/SO
Oct 17vs PHXW 3–2Final
Oct 20@ CBJL 1–3Final
Oct 21@ PHIW 3–2Final
Oct 23@ DETL 4–5Final
Oct 26@ DALW 5–2Final
Oct 29vs NJDL 1–2Final
Oct 30@ SJSL 2–5Final
Nov 3vs TBLW 3–2Final/OT
Nov 5vs PITW 3–2Final
Nov 9@ SJSW 3–2Final/OT
Nov 10vs NYIW 1–0Final
Nov 12vs DALW 4–2Final
Nov 14@ CHIL 2–3Final/OT
Nov 16@ DALL 1–2Final
Nov 17@ MINL 1–2Final/OT
Nov 19vs CBJL 3–4Final
Nov 21vs EDML 2–4Final
Nov 26vs CHIL 1–4Final
Nov 27@ PHXW 6–4Final
Nov 29vs LAKW 2–0Final
Dec 1vs FLAW 5–3Final
Dec 3vs DETL 0–4Final
Dec 5vs PHXL 0–3Final
Dec 7@ EDMW 3–2Final/SO
Dec 8@ VANL 4–5Final/SO
Dec 10vs CGYW 3–2Final/SO
Dec 12vs MINW 6–2Final
Dec 15@ WSHW 2–1Final/OT
Dec 16@ NYIL 2–3Final
Dec 18@ CARL 2–4Final
Dec 20@ BOSW 3–0Final
Dec 21@ BUFL 2–5Final
Dec 26@ LAKL 1–4Final
Dec 28@ PHXW 3–1Final
Dec 31vs PHIW 5–2Final
Jan 2vs CHIW 2–1Final
Jan 5vs NSHL 1–4Final
Jan 7vs CBJW 6–0Final
Jan 9vs SJSW 1–0Final
Jan 12vs STLW 7–4Final
Jan 15@ PHXL 2–6Final
Jan 16vs EDMW 3–2Final
Jan 18@ OTTW 2–1Final/SO
Jan 20@ TORL 2–5Final
Jan 22@ MTLW 4–3Final/SO
Jan 25@ CBJW 3–2Final
Feb 2vs SJSL 3–4Final
Feb 5@ COLW 3–0Final
Feb 9@ VANW 4–3Final
Feb 11@ CGYW 5–4Final/OT
Feb 13@ EDMW 4–0Final
Feb 16vs WSHL 6–7Final
Feb 18@ MINL 1–5Final
Feb 19@ STLL 3–9Final
Feb 23vs LAKL 2–3Final
Feb 25vs MINL 2–3Final/OT
Feb 27vs COLW 3–2Final
Mar 2vs DETW 2–1Final/OT
Mar 4vs DALW 4–3Final/OT
Mar 6vs VANL 0–3Final
Mar 9vs NYRW 5–2Final
Mar 11@ COLW 6–2Final
Mar 13vs PHXL 2–5Final
Mar 16vs STLW 2–1Final
Mar 19@ LAKW 2–1Final/OT
Mar 20vs CGYW 5–4Final/OT
Mar 23@ DALW 4–3Final/OT
Mar 24@ NSHL 4–5Final
Mar 26@ CHIW 2–1Final
Mar 28vs COLW 5–4Final
Mar 30@ CGYW 4–2Final
Apr 2@ SJSL 2–4Final
Apr 3vs DALL 3–4Final
Apr 6vs SJSW 6–2Final
Apr 8vs LAKW 2–1Final
Apr 9@ LAKW 3–1Final
Apr 13vs NSHL 1–4Final · Playoffs
Apr 15vs NSHW 5–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 17@ NSHL 3–4Final · Playoffs
Apr 20@ NSHW 6–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 22vs NSHL 3–4Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 24@ NSHL 2–4Final · Playoffs
2010–11 Anaheim Ducks Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord