Roman Hamrlik stats
Roman Hamrlik is a former NHL defense. In 20 seasons (1992–93 to 2012–13), Hamrlik has 638 points (155 goals, 483 assists) in 1,391 regular-season games, plus 41 playoff points in 113 playoff games. Hamrlik's best season was 1995–96, with 65 points (16 G, 49 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992–93 | TBL | 67 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -21 | 71 | 1 | 113 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1993–94 | TBL | 64 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -14 | 135 | 0 | 158 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1994–95 | TBL | 47 | 12 | 11 | 23 | -15 | 86 | 7 | 132 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1995–96 | TBL | 82 | 16 | 49 | 65 | -24 | 103 | 12 | 281 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1996–97 | TBL | 79 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -29 | 57 | 6 | 238 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997–98 | EDM | 41 | 6 | 20 | 26 | +3 | 48 | 4 | 112 | 5.4 | 25:12 | 60 | 45 |
| TBL | 36 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -16 | 22 | 1 | 83 | 3.6 | 22:00 | 45 | 29 | |
| TOT | 77 | 9 | 32 | 41 | -13 | 70 | 5 | 195 | 4.6 | 23:42 | 105 | 74 | |
| 1998–99 | EDM | 75 | 8 | 24 | 32 | +9 | 70 | 3 | 172 | 4.7 | 23:49 | 144 | 121 |
| 1999–00 | EDM | 80 | 8 | 37 | 45 | +1 | 68 | 5 | 180 | 4.4 | 25:18 | 122 | 99 |
| 2000–01 | NYI | 76 | 16 | 30 | 46 | -20 | 92 | 5 | 232 | 6.9 | 25:12 | 156 | 119 |
| 2001–02 | NYI | 68 | 11 | 26 | 37 | +6 | 78 | 4 | 163 | 6.7 | 24:57 | 111 | 146 |
| 2002–03 | NYI | 73 | 9 | 32 | 41 | +21 | 87 | 3 | 151 | 6.0 | 26:20 | 34 | 48 |
| 2003–04 | NYI | 81 | 7 | 22 | 29 | +2 | 68 | 2 | 182 | 3.8 | 24:35 | 91 | 151 |
| 2005–06 | CGY | 51 | 7 | 19 | 26 | +8 | 56 | 1 | 89 | 7.9 | 21:51 | 54 | 63 |
| 2006–07 | CGY | 75 | 7 | 31 | 38 | +22 | 88 | 1 | 125 | 5.6 | 24:52 | 92 | 125 |
| 2007–08 | MTL | 77 | 5 | 21 | 26 | +7 | 38 | 3 | 129 | 3.9 | 23:08 | 138 | 187 |
| 2008–09 | MTL | 81 | 6 | 27 | 33 | +4 | 62 | 0 | 143 | 4.2 | 21:55 | 104 | 195 |
| 2009–10 | MTL | 75 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -2 | 56 | 2 | 100 | 6.0 | 23:26 | 59 | 157 |
| 2010–11 | MTL | 79 | 5 | 29 | 34 | +6 | 81 | 2 | 129 | 3.9 | 22:17 | 66 | 192 |
| 2011–12 | WSH | 68 | 2 | 11 | 13 | +11 | 34 | 0 | 58 | 3.4 | 19:13 | 69 | 149 |
| 2012–13 | NYR | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 10:06 | 6 | 10 |
| WSH | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 15:36 | 2 | 4 | |
| TOT | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 11:29 | 8 | 14 | |
| Career | 20 seasons | 1391 | 155 | 483 | 638 | -45 | 1408 | 62 | 2977 | 5.2 | 23:29 | 1353 | 1840 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995–96 | TBL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997–98 | EDM | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | -4 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 | 26:32 | 22 | 26 |
| 1998–99 | EDM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16:23 | 8 | 3 |
| 1999–00 | EDM | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 24:44 | 27 | 7 |
| 2001–02 | NYI | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -6 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 4.8 | 29:09 | 16 | 12 |
| 2002–03 | NYI | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 29:24 | 12 | 3 |
| 2003–04 | NYI | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 25:30 | 6 | 6 |
| 2005–06 | CGY | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 19:44 | 13 | 9 |
| 2006–07 | CGY | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 26:53 | 10 | 10 |
| 2007–08 | MTL | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 | 22:55 | 36 | 30 |
| 2008–09 | MTL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 25:19 | 5 | 11 |
| 2009–10 | MTL | 19 | 0 | 9 | 9 | -1 | 15 | 0 | 21 | 0.0 | 20:08 | 28 | 50 |
| 2010–11 | MTL | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 23:20 | 9 | 19 |
| 2011–12 | WSH | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +8 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 5.6 | 22:17 | 20 | 37 |
| 2012–13 | NYR | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:16 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 15 seasons | 113 | 3 | 38 | 41 | -28 | 87 | 0 | 167 | 1.8 | 23:19 | 213 | 224 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 4 | 5.3 | -1.3 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 2 | 2.4 | -0.4 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 0 | 0.3 | -0.3 |
| 2012–13 | Playoffs | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Roman Hamrlik have?
- Roman Hamrlik has 155 regular-season goals in 1,391 games, plus 3 playoff goals.
- How many points does Roman Hamrlik have?
- 638 points (155 goals and 483 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Roman Hamrlik played for?
- TBL, EDM, NYI, CGY, MTL, WSH, NYR.
Game log · 2012–13
2012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–971995–961994–951993–941992–93
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | SOG | HIT | BLK | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 19 | @TBL | L 3–6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12:36 |
| Jan 22 | WPG | L 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:48 |
| Jan 24 | MTL | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19:48 |
| Feb 7 | @PIT | L 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:11 |
| Mar 7 | @NYI | W 2–1 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15:48 |
| Mar 8 | OTT | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7:29 |
| Mar 14 | @WPG | L 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5:57 |
| Mar 16 | @PIT | L 0–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:49 |
| Mar 18 | CAR | W 2–1 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10:32 |
| Mar 19 | @NJD | W 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10:24 |
| Mar 21 | FLA | L 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:43 |
| Mar 24 | WSH | OTL 2–3 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:54 |
| Mar 26 | @PHI | W 5–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:19 |
| Mar 28 | @OTT | L 0–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12:46 |
| Mar 30 | @MTL | L 0–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16:06 |
| Apr 1 | WPG | W 4–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:30 |
| May 23 | BOS | W 4–3 OT | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:55 |
| May 25 | @BOS | L 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:37 |