Pierre Larouche stats
Pierre Larouche is a former NHL center. In 14 seasons (1974–75 to 1987–88), Larouche has 819 points (394 goals, 425 assists) in 808 regular-season games, plus 54 playoff points in 65 playoff games. Larouche's best season was 1975–76, with 110 points (53 G, 57 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974–75 | PIT | 78 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 174 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1975–76 | PIT | 75 | 53 | 57 | 110 | +3 | 33 | 18 | 318 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1976–77 | PIT | 65 | 29 | 34 | 63 | -10 | 14 | 8 | 228 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1977–78 | MTL | 44 | 17 | 32 | 49 | +32 | 11 | 3 | 87 | 19.5 | 0 | 0 |
| PIT | 19 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -13 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TOT | 63 | 23 | 37 | 60 | +19 | 11 | 3 | 133 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1978–79 | MTL | 37 | 9 | 13 | 22 | +3 | 4 | 4 | 64 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1979–80 | MTL | 73 | 50 | 41 | 91 | +35 | 16 | 12 | 220 | 22.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1980–81 | MTL | 61 | 25 | 28 | 53 | +13 | 28 | 5 | 154 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1981–82 | HFD | 45 | 25 | 25 | 50 | -18 | 12 | 11 | 121 | 20.7 | 0 | 0 |
| MTL | 22 | 9 | 12 | 21 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | |
| TOT | 67 | 34 | 37 | 71 | -21 | 12 | 14 | 161 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1982–83 | HFD | 38 | 18 | 22 | 40 | -24 | 8 | 4 | 114 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 1983–84 | NYR | 77 | 48 | 33 | 81 | -15 | 22 | 19 | 246 | 19.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 1984–85 | NYR | 64 | 24 | 36 | 60 | -16 | 8 | 5 | 170 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1985–86 | NYR | 28 | 20 | 7 | 27 | -6 | 4 | 7 | 85 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 1986–87 | NYR | 72 | 28 | 34 | 62 | -8 | 12 | 8 | 192 | 14.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 1987–88 | NYR | 10 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 13 | 2 | 30 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 seasons | 808 | 394 | 425 | 819 | -30 | 237 | 114 | 2289 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974–75 | PIT | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1975–76 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1976–77 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1977–78 | MTL | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1978–79 | MTL | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1979–80 | MTL | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1980–81 | MTL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1983–84 | NYR | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1985–86 | NYR | 16 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1986–87 | NYR | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 seasons | 65 | 20 | 34 | 54 | -7 | 14 | 7 | 168 | 11.9 | 0 | 0 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Pierre Larouche have?
- Pierre Larouche has 394 regular-season goals in 808 games, plus 20 playoff goals.
- How many points does Pierre Larouche have?
- 819 points (394 goals and 425 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Pierre Larouche played for?
- PIT, MTL, HFD, NYR.