Martin Hanzal stats
Martin Hanzal is a former NHL center. In 12 seasons (2007–08 to 2018–19), Hanzal has 337 points (127 goals, 210 assists) in 672 regular-season games, plus 13 playoff points in 28 playoff games. Hanzal's best season was 2015–16, with 41 points (13 G, 28 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007–08 | PHX | 72 | 8 | 27 | 35 | -7 | 28 | 1 | 111 | 7.2 | 16:45 | 98 | 35 |
| 2008–09 | PHX | 74 | 11 | 20 | 31 | -4 | 40 | 0 | 97 | 11.3 | 16:21 | 132 | 46 |
| 2009–10 | PHX | 81 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0 | 104 | 2 | 147 | 7.5 | 18:29 | 175 | 42 |
| 2010–11 | PHX | 61 | 16 | 10 | 26 | +4 | 54 | 7 | 149 | 10.7 | 19:30 | 147 | 35 |
| 2011–12 | PHX | 64 | 8 | 26 | 34 | +12 | 63 | 3 | 145 | 5.5 | 18:27 | 239 | 32 |
| 2012–13 | PHX | 39 | 11 | 12 | 23 | +2 | 24 | 4 | 93 | 11.8 | 18:32 | 100 | 17 |
| 2013–14 | PHX | 65 | 15 | 25 | 40 | -9 | 73 | 5 | 169 | 8.9 | 18:41 | 200 | 37 |
| 2014–15 | ARI | 36 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -1 | 31 | 1 | 85 | 9.4 | 17:44 | 101 | 18 |
| 2015–16 | ARI | 64 | 13 | 28 | 41 | -5 | 77 | 3 | 141 | 9.2 | 17:48 | 126 | 28 |
| 2016–17 | ARI | 51 | 16 | 10 | 26 | -15 | 43 | 4 | 126 | 12.7 | 18:35 | 105 | 45 |
| MIN | 20 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -2 | 10 | 1 | 43 | 9.3 | 15:31 | 40 | 13 | |
| TOT | 71 | 20 | 19 | 39 | -17 | 53 | 5 | 169 | 11.8 | 17:43 | 145 | 58 | |
| 2017–18 | DAL | 38 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -14 | 23 | 2 | 62 | 8.1 | 14:07 | 66 | 21 |
| 2018–19 | DAL | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 7.1 | 12:52 | 14 | 4 |
| Career | 12 seasons | 672 | 127 | 210 | 337 | -43 | 574 | 34 | 1382 | 9.2 | 17:41 | 1543 | 373 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009–10 | PHX | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 0.0 | 18:58 | 26 | 2 |
| 2010–11 | PHX | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 19:50 | 14 | 6 |
| 2011–12 | PHX | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | +2 | 29 | 0 | 18 | 16.7 | 16:35 | 57 | 8 |
| 2016–17 | MIN | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | 18:45 | 14 | 1 |
| Career | 4 seasons | 28 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -9 | 47 | 1 | 64 | 7.8 | 18:02 | 111 | 17 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 16 | 17.5 | -1.5 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 8 | 14.1 | -6.1 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 11 | 11.3 | -0.3 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 15 | 16.2 | -1.2 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 8 | 10.3 | -2.3 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 10 | 14.0 | -4.0 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 16 | 16.6 | -0.6 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 5 | 8.2 | -3.2 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 1 | 1.4 | -0.4 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Martin Hanzal have?
- Martin Hanzal has 127 regular-season goals in 672 games, plus 5 playoff goals.
- How many points does Martin Hanzal have?
- 337 points (127 goals and 210 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Martin Hanzal played for?
- PHX, ARI, MIN, DAL.