PuckRecord

Los Angeles Kings at Chicago Blackhawks

Wed, Dec 6, 1972 · Chicago Stadium · 1972–73 Regular Season

LAK
Los Angeles Kings
0 – 6
Final
CHI
Chicago Blackhawks

The Chicago Blackhawks beat the Los Angeles Kings 6–0 on Wed, Dec 6, 1972 at Chicago Stadium. Bill White led the way with 3 points. Tony Esposito made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 29–29.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
LAK029
CHI629

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
18Bob BerryL000-301000
19Butch GoringC000001000
22Barry LongD000001000
21Serge BernierC000-100000
2Terry HarperD000-171000
23Neil KomadoskiD000-100000
16Bill LesukR000002000
24Don KozakR000070000
10Vic VenaskyC000004000
9Ralph BackstromC000007000
11Mike CorriganL000-350000
3Larry BrownD000000000
5Harry HowellD000001000
4Gilles MarotteD000-341000
12Jimmy PetersC000001000
8Doug VolmarR000025000
15Juha WidingC000-304000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Rogie VachonL29236.79360:00

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
2Bill WhiteD123+303000
7Pit MartinC123+102000
10Dennis HullL213+205000
16Chico MakiR101+102000
15Dick RedmondD011024000
12Pat StapletonD011001000
20Cliff KorollR011+100000
21Stan MikitaC011+121000
4Doug JarrettD101+103000
6Lou AngottiC011+101000
19Dan MaloneyL0000201000
8Jim PappinR000+101000
11John MarksR000001000
23J.P. BordeleauR000002000
3Keith MagnusonD0000161000
5Phil RussellD000+291000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Tony EspositoW292901.00060:00
LAK 0, CHI 6: Los Angeles Kings vs. Chicago Blackhawks, Wed, Dec 6, 1972 Box Score | PuckRecord