PuckRecord

Pittsburgh Penguins at California Golden Seals

Wed, Mar 19, 1975 · Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum Arena · 1974–75 Regular Season

PIT
Pittsburgh Penguins
3 – 3
Final
CGS
California Golden Seals

The Pittsburgh Penguins beat the California Golden Seals 3–3 on Wed, Mar 19, 1975 at Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum Arena. Pierre Larouche led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 36–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PIT336
CGS335

Pittsburgh Penguins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Pierre LaroucheC112+201000
22Bob KellyR112+207000
9Chuck ArnasonR011+222000
27Pete LaframboiseL101+101000
2Bob ParadiseD011+320000
15Bob McManamaC011+121000
4Dave BurrowsD011+103000
26Syl AppsC000001000
3Ron StackhouseD000041000
19Jean PronovostR000004000
8Rick KehoeR000-102000
16Lew MorrisonR000+102000
6Colin CampbellD0000271000
11Vic HadfieldL000-101000
17Ron SchockC000-1103000
5Barry WilkinsD000002000
18Lowell MacDonaldL000004000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Michel PlasseT35323.91460:00

California Golden Seals

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Charlie SimmerL112+103000
12Butch WilliamsR011002000
6Len FrigD011-103000
7Dave GardnerC011006000
21Stan WeirC101-303000
19Jim MoxeyR101+102000
8Brian LavenderL000020000
22Joey JohnstonL000002000
3Mike ChristieD000-100000
18Dave HrechkosyL000004000
2Rick HamptonD000002000
26George PesutD000-100000
15Jim NeilsonD000-103000
28Bruce GreigL0000272000
17John StewartL000-301000
25Al MacAdamR000-301000
9Larry PateyC000+101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
27Gilles MelocheT36333.91760:00
PIT 3, CGS 3: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. California Golden Seals, Wed, Mar 19, 1975 Box Score | PuckRecord