PuckRecord

Winnipeg Jets (1979) at Philadelphia Flyers

Thu, Jan 5, 1984 · Spectrum · 1983–84 Regular Season

WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)
6 – 7
Final/OT
PHI
Philadelphia Flyers

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the Winnipeg Jets (1979) 7–6 in overtime on Thu, Jan 5, 1984 at Spectrum. Bill Barber led the way with 4 points. Bob Froese made 16 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 28–45.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
WIN628
PHI745

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Tim YoungC112-301000
12Morris LukowichL202+102000
15Paul MacleanR112-345000
25Thomas SteenC022+100000
11Scott ArnielL202+102000
23Lucien DeBloisC011021000
10Dale HawerchukC011005000
19Brian MullenR011-200000
22Bengt LundholmL011+103000
44Dave BabychD011+224000
5Bobby DollasD000000000
6Jim KyteD000-100000
7Tim WattersD000-301000
20Andrew McbainR000000000
24Ron WilsonC000020000
2Moe ManthaD000+403000
3Robert PicardD000001000
4Wade CampbellD000-300000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Doug SoetaertL45387.84462:17

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Bill BarberL314+128000
6Thomas ErikssonD022+102000
2Mark HoweD022-102000
23Ilkka SinisaloR202003000
26Brian ProppL101+203000
20Dave PoulinC011005000
16Bobby ClarkeC011004000
10Brad McCrimmonD011042000
27Darryl SittlerC011+105000
14Ron SutterC101001000
12Tim KerrR011-101000
3Doug CrossmanD011002000
17Paul HolmgrenR000000000
24Randy HoltD000000000
29Glen CochraneD000-161000
15Rich SutterR000001000
22Ross FitzpatrickC000004000
8Brad MarshD000+301000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Bob FroeseW18162.88942:29
31Pelle Lindbergh1064.60019:58
WIN 6, PHI 7: Winnipeg Jets (1979) vs. Philadelphia Flyers, Thu, Jan 5, 1984 Box Score | PuckRecord