PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins

Sat, Apr 5, 1986 · Civic Arena · 1985–86 Regular Season

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
4 – 3
Final/OT
PIT
Pittsburgh Penguins

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the Pittsburgh Penguins 4–3 in overtime on Sat, Apr 5, 1986 at Civic Arena. Ilkka Sinisalo led the way with 2 points. Bob Froese made 23 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 34–26.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI434
PIT326

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
23Ilkka SinisaloR202+104000
18Lindsay CarsonC022+290000
32Murray CravenL011+121000
15Rich SutterR101+103000
12Tim KerrR011-127000
21Dave BrownR101+193000
26Brian ProppL011-104000
20Dave PoulinC011+103000
3Doug CrossmanD000+100000
9Pelle EklundC000002000
10Brad McCrimmonD000+100000
8Brad MarshD000+301000
22Rick TocchetR000021000
25Peter ZezelC000000000
29Daryl StanleyD000041000
5Dave RichterD0000170000
2Mark HoweD000003000
14Ron SutterC000021000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Bob FroeseW26233.88561:49

Pittsburgh Penguins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
22Mike BullardC022+123000
19Willy LindstromR011+103000
3Doug BodgerD011-101000
18Craig SimpsonL101021000
20Moe ManthaD101002000
9John ChabotC011002000
35Ron DuguayC101-306000
66Mario LemieuxC011-304000
32Dave HannanC000040000
5Ville SirenD000-121000
6Jim JohnsonD000070000
26Mike BlaisdellR000000000
25Norm SchmidtD000-102000
28Dan FrawleyR000-170000
7Rod BuskasD000-170000
10Bob ErreyL000000000
11Troy LoneyL000001000
24Dwight MathiasenR000-220000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
27Gilles MelocheL34304.88261:49
PHI 4, PIT 3: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Pittsburgh Penguins, Sat, Apr 5, 1986 Box Score | PuckRecord