PuckRecord

New York Rangers at Florida Panthers

Tue, Feb 21, 1995 · Miami Arena · 1994–95 Regular Season

NYR
New York Rangers
5 – 3
Final
FLA
Florida Panthers

The New York Rangers beat the Florida Panthers 5–3 on Tue, Feb 21, 1995 at Miami Arena. Mark Messier led the way with 3 points. Mike Richter made 23 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 27–26.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
NYR527
FLA326

New York Rangers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
11Mark MessierC213+102000
9Adam GravesL112024000
2Brian LeetchD011+104000
32Stephane MatteauL011+102000
28Steve LarmerR011003000
20Mark OsborneL011+221000
12Eddie OlczykR101+103000
25Alexander KarpovtsevD101+102000
24Jay WellsD000+121000
27Alex KovalevR000000000
13Sergei NemchinovL000+102000
10Petr NedvedC000-100000
23Jeff BeukeboomD000+120000
26Joey KocurR000+100000
16Brian NoonanR000000000
21Sergei ZubovD000023000
4Kevin LoweD000020000
15Darren LangdonL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Mike RichterW26233.88560:00
30Glenn Healy000

Florida Panthers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
27Scott MellanbyR112023000
11Bill LindsayL101021000
10Dave LowryL011001000
6Jason WoolleyD101-202000
20Brian SkrudlandC011000000
25Geoff SmithD011+101000
19Andrei LomakinL000-101000
44Rob NiedermayerC000002000
21Tom FitzgeraldR000-120000
12Jody HullR000022000
5Gord MurphyD000003000
26Jesse BelangerC000-201000
18Mike HoughL000-100000
2Joe CirellaD000+121000
22Bob KudelskiR000-104000
7Brian BenningD000-102000
16Randy MollerD000-302000
17David TomlinsonC000-100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
34John VanbiesbrouckL26224.84659:44
30Mark Fitzpatrick000
NYR 5, FLA 3: New York Rangers vs. Florida Panthers, Tue, Feb 21, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord