PuckRecord

Dallas Stars at Edmonton Oilers

Tue, Apr 22, 1997 · Edmonton Coliseum · 1996–97 Playoffs

DAL
Dallas Stars
4 – 3
Final
EDM
Edmonton Oilers

The Dallas Stars beat the Edmonton Oilers 4–3 on Tue, Apr 22, 1997 at Edmonton Coliseum. Mike Modano led the way with 2 points. Andy Moog made 30 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 30–33.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DAL430
EDM333

Dallas Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
9Mike ModanoC112+104000
41Brent GilchristL101+124000
15Jamie LangenbrunnerR101+122000
3Craig LudwigD011+101000
21Guy CarbonneauC011000000
5Darryl SydorD011+105000
28Bob BassenL011+102000
14Dave ReidL101001000
25Joe NieuwendykC011023000
29Grant MarshallR011+120000
16Pat VerbeekR0000122000
56Sergei ZubovD000+200000
10Todd HarveyR000021000
12Grant LedyardD000001000
2Derian HatcherD000062000
33Benoit HogueL000020000
24Richard MatvichukD000001000
26Jere LehtinenR000+101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Andy MoogW33303.90960:00
32Arturs Irbe000

Edmonton Oilers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Jason ArnottC123+105000
94Ryan SmythL112+106000
39Doug WeightC022-126000
51Andrei KovalenkoR112024000
2Boris MironovD000-120000
23Dan McgillisD000-220000
29Louie DebruskL000000000
14Mats LindgrenC000-102000
17Rem MurrayL000000000
21Mariusz CzerkawskiR000-103000
35Bryan MuirD000001000
55Drew BannisterD000-101000
5Greg De VriesD000000000
26Todd MarchantC000-241000
22Luke RichardsonD000-142000
25Mike GrierR000-102000
85Petr KlimaR000000000
16Kelly BuchbergerR000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Curtis JosephL30264.86759:18
30Bob Essensa000
DAL 4, EDM 3: Dallas Stars vs. Edmonton Oilers, Tue, Apr 22, 1997 Box Score | PuckRecord