Jamie Langenbrunner stats
Right WingShoots R6-1, 205 lbBorn Wed, Jul 23, 1975 (age 51) · Cloquet, MN, USALast team: St. Louis Blues
Jamie Langenbrunner is a former NHL right wing. In 18 seasons (1994–95 to 2012–13), Langenbrunner has 661 points (242 goals, 419 assists) in 1,107 regular-season games, plus 87 playoff points in 146 playoff games. Langenbrunner's best season was 2008–09, with 69 points (29 G, 40 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994–95 | DAL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1995–96 | DAL | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1996–97 | DAL | 76 | 13 | 26 | 39 | -2 | 51 | 3 | 112 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997–98 | DAL | 81 | 23 | 29 | 52 | +9 | 61 | 8 | 159 | 14.5 | 16:56 | 93 | 15 |
| 1998–99 | DAL | 75 | 12 | 33 | 45 | +10 | 62 | 4 | 145 | 8.3 | 15:51 | 129 | 21 |
| 1999–00 | DAL | 66 | 18 | 21 | 39 | +16 | 68 | 4 | 153 | 11.8 | 17:17 | 117 | 10 |
| 2000–01 | DAL | 53 | 12 | 18 | 30 | +4 | 57 | 3 | 104 | 11.5 | 16:30 | 78 | 26 |
| 2001–02 | DAL | 65 | 9 | 15 | 24 | -12 | 52 | 0 | 122 | 7.4 | 15:41 | 95 | 25 |
| NJD | 14 | 3 | 3 | 6 | +2 | 23 | 0 | 31 | 9.7 | 15:27 | 13 | 6 | |
| TOT | 79 | 12 | 18 | 30 | -10 | 75 | 0 | 153 | 7.8 | 15:39 | 108 | 31 | |
| 2002–03 | NJD | 78 | 22 | 33 | 55 | +17 | 65 | 5 | 197 | 11.2 | 17:48 | 29 | 8 |
| 2003–04 | NJD | 53 | 10 | 16 | 26 | +9 | 43 | 1 | 130 | 7.7 | 16:01 | 26 | 12 |
| 2005–06 | NJD | 80 | 19 | 34 | 53 | -1 | 74 | 8 | 243 | 7.8 | 18:36 | 66 | 17 |
| 2006–07 | NJD | 82 | 23 | 37 | 60 | -9 | 64 | 12 | 243 | 9.5 | 18:33 | 80 | 18 |
| 2007–08 | NJD | 64 | 13 | 28 | 41 | -1 | 30 | 5 | 152 | 8.6 | 18:18 | 58 | 15 |
| 2008–09 | NJD | 81 | 29 | 40 | 69 | +25 | 56 | 6 | 229 | 12.7 | 18:06 | 88 | 28 |
| 2009–10 | NJD | 81 | 19 | 42 | 61 | +6 | 44 | 6 | 228 | 8.3 | 19:33 | 108 | 21 |
| 2010–11 | DAL | 39 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -3 | 29 | 1 | 77 | 6.5 | 16:33 | 63 | 13 |
| NJD | 31 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -15 | 16 | 0 | 76 | 5.3 | 18:33 | 33 | 12 | |
| TOT | 70 | 9 | 23 | 32 | -18 | 45 | 1 | 153 | 5.9 | 17:26 | 96 | 25 | |
| 2011–12 | STL | 70 | 6 | 18 | 24 | +7 | 32 | 0 | 127 | 4.7 | 14:37 | 70 | 19 |
| 2012–13 | STL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 9:47 | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 18 seasons | 1107 | 242 | 419 | 661 | +61 | 835 | 67 | 2549 | 9.5 | 17:16 | 1150 | 266 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996–97 | DAL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997–98 | DAL | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 2.9 | 15:14 | 19 | 3 |
| 1998–99 | DAL | 23 | 10 | 7 | 17 | +7 | 16 | 4 | 46 | 21.7 | 17:43 | 45 | 10 |
| 1999–00 | DAL | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 18 | 1 | 27 | 3.7 | 15:28 | 42 | 6 |
| 2000–01 | DAL | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 9.1 | 19:26 | 16 | 5 |
| 2001–02 | NJD | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 14:57 | 6 | 1 |
| 2002–03 | NJD | 24 | 11 | 7 | 18 | +11 | 16 | 1 | 53 | 20.8 | 17:34 | 27 | 8 |
| 2003–04 | NJD | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 15:04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2005–06 | NJD | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 | +5 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 17.6 | 19:46 | 17 | 0 |
| 2006–07 | NJD | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | +3 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 5.3 | 19:16 | 15 | 1 |
| 2007–08 | NJD | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 | 18:30 | 11 | 0 |
| 2008–09 | NJD | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 12.5 | 16:13 | 14 | 2 |
| 2009–10 | NJD | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 18:38 | 8 | 3 |
| 2011–12 | STL | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 12.5 | 9:33 | 8 | 2 |
| Career | 14 seasons | 146 | 34 | 53 | 87 | +14 | 138 | 8 | 330 | 10.3 | 16:51 | 229 | 42 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 8 | 12.4 | -4.4 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 4 | 7.9 | -3.9 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 0 | 0.3 | -0.3 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Jamie Langenbrunner have?
- Jamie Langenbrunner has 242 regular-season goals in 1,107 games, plus 34 playoff goals.
- How many points does Jamie Langenbrunner have?
- 661 points (242 goals and 419 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Jamie Langenbrunner played for?
- DAL, NJD, STL.