PuckRecord

1995–96 Vancouver Canucks

Western Conference · Pacific Division · 32-35-0, 79 pts · Playoffs 2-4

The 1995–96 Vancouver Canucks went 32-35-0 (79 points) in the Pacific Division and played 6 playoff games (2-4). Alexander Mogilny led the team with 107 points (55 G, 52 A). Corey Hirsch had 17 wins in goal.

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Alexander MogilnyR795552107+14161029218.800
Trevor LindenC82334780+6421220216.300
Cliff RonningC79224567+1642518711.800
Russ CourtnallR81263965+2540620512.700
Martin GelinasL81302656+859318116.600
Jyrki LummeD80173754-95081928.900
Roman OksiutaR56162339+24259217.400
Esa TikkanenL38132437+61486121.300
Bret HedicanD7762329+88311135.300
Dave BabychD5332124-5383694.300
Leif RohlinD56616220321728.300
Mike RidleyC3761521-32923218.800
Josef BeranekL6161420-116001314.600
Adrian AucoinD4941418+8342854.700
Jeff BrownD2811617+6180621.600
Pavel BureR156713-281787.700
Dana MurzynD6921012+91300682.900
Scott WalkerR634812-71370458.900
Gino OdjickL55347-161810595.100
Jim DowdC38167-860352.900
Jim SandlakR33426-360449.100
Brian LoneyR12235+2601910.500
Mike SillingerC12134+260166.300
Markus NaslundL10303+3611915.800
Jesse BelangerC93030411127.300
Tim HunterR60202-81220267.700
Dean MalkocD41022-10136080.000
Jassen CullimoreD27112+4210128.300
Alek StojanovR58011-121230160.000
Frantisek KuceraD24101+5100342.900
Joey KocurR7011-319010.000
Larry CourvilleL3101+100250.000
Lonny BohonosR3011+10030.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Corey Hirsch8238171501173.9032.931
Kirk McLean6644152101292.8793.542
Mike Fountain16000000

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 9vs DETL 3–5Final
Oct 12@ LAKT 7–7Final/OT
Oct 14@ SJSW 7–6Final
Oct 15vs LAKT 3–3Final/OT
Oct 18@ ANAW 5–1Final
Oct 21@ EDML 4–6Final
Oct 24@ NYRL 2–5Final
Oct 25@ NJDW 4–2Final
Oct 28vs WINL 1–4Final
Oct 30vs SJSW 4–3Final
Nov 1vs EDMT 3–3Final/OT
Nov 3vs TORT 4–4Final/OT
Nov 4@ CGYT 4–4Final/OT
Nov 7@ NYIW 5–2Final
Nov 9@ CHIL 2–5Final
Nov 11vs COLL 4–8Final
Nov 12vs MTLL 2–4Final
Nov 16@ FLAT 2–2Final/OT
Nov 18@ TBLL 4–5Final/OT
Nov 19@ PHIL 2–3Final/OT
Nov 22@ DALL 3–4Final
Nov 23@ STLW 3–2Final
Nov 25@ SJSL 2–7Final
Nov 29vs CHIT 2–2Final/OT
Dec 1vs SJSW 7–2Final
Dec 5vs EDMW 6–2Final
Dec 8vs STLL 3–6Final
Dec 9@ CGYW 4–3Final
Dec 13@ EDMT 2–2Final/OT
Dec 17vs OTTW 4–1Final
Dec 18@ COLW 4–2Final
Dec 20@ LAKT 2–2Final/OT
Dec 22@ ANAW 6–2Final
Dec 23vs DETL 0–1Final
Dec 26vs CGYL 2–4Final
Dec 28vs NYRL 2–3Final
Dec 31vs PHIT 5–5Final/OT
Jan 3vs FLAW 7–2Final
Jan 6vs TBLW 9–2Final
Jan 8@ PITL 5–8Final
Jan 10@ MTLT 2–2Final/OT
Jan 13@ TORW 5–2Final
Jan 15@ BOSW 6–0Final
Jan 16@ HFDL 0–3Final
Jan 22vs DALL 4–6Final
Jan 24vs ANAL 1–2Final/OT
Jan 25@ COLT 2–2Final/OT
Jan 27vs NYIW 6–3Final
Jan 30vs NJDL 2–3Final/OT
Feb 1@ STLT 2–2Final/OT
Feb 2@ DALW 5–4Final
Feb 4@ WINW 4–2Final
Feb 7vs HFDL 3–5Final
Feb 9@ EDMW 3–2Final/OT
Feb 10vs WSHT 4–4Final/OT
Feb 13vs WINW 5–4Final
Feb 15vs ANAW 5–3Final
Feb 17vs BOSL 1–4Final
Feb 19@ DETL 3–4Final
Feb 21@ WINW 5–3Final
Feb 23vs SJSW 3–1Final
Feb 27vs PITL 4–7Final
Feb 29vs STLT 2–2Final/OT
Mar 2@ DETW 3–2Final
Mar 3@ BUFW 3–0Final
Mar 6vs BUFW 5–2Final
Mar 9vs COLL 5–7Final
Mar 12@ WSHL 0–9Final
Mar 14@ CHIL 1–5Final
Mar 15@ OTTL 0–2Final
Mar 17@ TORL 2–4Final
Mar 19vs COLL 3–4Final
Mar 22vs DALW 5–2Final
Mar 23vs CGYL 0–4Final
Mar 25vs LAKW 4–1Final
Mar 27vs TORL 2–6Final
Mar 29vs CHIW 4–2Final
Apr 1vs EDML 2–6Final
Apr 3@ CGYL 3–4Final
Apr 6@ LAKW 4–2Final
Apr 8@ ANAL 0–2Final
Apr 13vs CGYW 5–0Final
Apr 16@ COLL 2–5Final · Playoffs
Apr 18@ COLW 5–4Final · Playoffs
Apr 20vs COLL 0–4Final · Playoffs
Apr 22vs COLW 4–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 25@ COLL 4–5Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 27vs COLL 2–3Final · Playoffs
1995–96 Vancouver Canucks Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord