PuckRecord

1985–86 Vancouver Canucks

Western Conference · Pacific Division · 23-44-0, 59 pts · Playoffs 0-3

The 1985–86 Vancouver Canucks went 23-44-0 (59 points) in the Smythe Division and played 3 playoff games (0-3). Petri Skriko led the team with 77 points (38 G, 39 A). Richard Brodeur had 18 wins in goal.

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Petri SkrikoL79383977-17341219020.000
Tony TantiR76393372-8851720818.800
Patrik SundstromC78184765-928615211.800
Stan SmylR72273562-19144316516.400
Rick LanzD74153853-2373111897.900
Thomas GradinC70142741-1634212111.600
Cam NeelyR73142034-29126611312.400
Doug HalwardD6982533-1811131216.600
Moe LemayL47161531-1288611114.400
Brent PetersonC7672330-8940838.400
Jiri BublaD4362430-26304629.700
Doug LidsterD77121527-135611508.000
J.J. DaigneaultD6352227-204541114.500
Steve TambelliniC47141327-191268616.300
Marc CrawfordL54111425-79208013.800
Dave LowryL7210717-1813616515.400
Jean-Marc LanthierR616915-181224712.800
Garth ButcherD704711-251840567.100
Craig CoxeL60358-131761486.300
Michel PetitD32167-6271432.300
Taylor HallR18347-12412711.100
Gary LupulC19415-11201723.500
Jim SandlakR22134-280342.900
Glen CochraneD50033-41250240.000
Neil BellandD602204080.000
David BruceR12011-2140170.000
Dale DunbarD1000020000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Richard Brodeur6362183401684.8604.062
Wendell Young2213590535.8863.600
Frank Caprice74040155.8195.460

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 12vs STLL 3–4Final
Oct 14vs NYIW 4–2Final
Oct 16vs BOST 3–3Final/OT
Oct 18vs LAKW 5–4Final
Oct 20@ NYRL 3–4Final
Oct 22@ NYIT 2–2Final/OT
Oct 23@ DETW 5–0Final
Oct 25@ BUFL 4–5Final
Oct 27@ PHIL 4–7Final
Oct 30vs TORW 5–3Final
Nov 2vs BUFW 6–2Final
Nov 5vs EDML 4–6Final
Nov 8@ EDML 0–13Final
Nov 9@ WINW 7–2Final
Nov 11vs DETW 5–0Final
Nov 13vs PITL 3–6Final
Nov 15@ WSHL 3–5Final
Nov 16@ STLL 5–6Final/OT
Nov 19@ DETW 7–5Final
Nov 20@ CHIL 0–2Final
Nov 22vs NJDL 5–6Final
Nov 26vs CHIL 3–5Final
Nov 27@ EDMT 5–5Final/OT
Nov 29vs HFDL 4–5Final
Dec 2@ MTLL 0–7Final
Dec 4@ QUEL 4–5Final
Dec 6@ NJDL 1–4Final
Dec 7@ WSHL 1–2Final
Dec 11vs WINL 3–6Final
Dec 14vs CGYW 4–3Final
Dec 15@ EDML 3–5Final
Dec 17vs WSHT 4–4Final/OT
Dec 20vs TORW 5–3Final
Dec 21@ LAKW 6–2Final
Dec 23vs WINW 5–3Final
Dec 27vs PHIL 1–6Final
Dec 29vs EDML 3–5Final
Jan 2@ MNSL 2–3Final
Jan 5@ WINL 0–4Final
Jan 7@ WINT 2–2Final/OT
Jan 9@ CGYL 4–5Final/OT
Jan 10vs HFDL 3–4Final
Jan 14vs NYRL 1–2Final
Jan 17vs LAKL 7–9Final
Jan 18@ LAKT 4–4Final/OT
Jan 21vs NJDW 5–3Final
Jan 24vs PITW 4–3Final
Jan 29vs CGYT 4–4Final/OT
Jan 31vs MNSW 10–5Final
Feb 7vs WINW 5–2Final
Feb 9vs WINT 3–3Final/OT
Feb 11@ NYIL 0–1Final
Feb 12@ NYRL 2–5Final
Feb 15@ PITL 4–9Final
Feb 16@ TORT 4–4Final/OT
Feb 18@ HFDL 4–5Final
Feb 21vs CGYL 0–4Final
Feb 23vs BOSL 1–6Final
Feb 26vs MTLL 2–4Final
Feb 28vs PHIW 3–1Final
Mar 1@ CGYL 2–3Final
Mar 4vs EDML 2–6Final
Mar 6vs LAKT 5–5Final/OT
Mar 8@ STLL 3–7Final
Mar 11@ QUET 1–1Final/OT
Mar 12@ MTLL 2–3Final
Mar 15@ BOST 1–1Final/OT
Mar 16@ CHIL 4–5Final
Mar 19vs BUFL 3–4Final
Mar 21@ CGYT 5–5Final/OT
Mar 22vs MNSW 6–2Final
Mar 24@ WINL 4–8Final
Mar 26vs QUEW 7–6Final
Mar 28vs LAKW 2–1Final/OT
Mar 30vs CGYW 4–2Final
Apr 1@ CGYL 5–6Final
Apr 2@ EDML 4–8Final
Apr 5@ LAKW 5–3Final
Apr 6vs EDML 2–3Final
Apr 9@ EDML 3–7Final · Playoffs
Apr 10@ EDML 1–5Final · Playoffs
Apr 12vs EDML 1–5Final · Playoffs
1985–86 Vancouver Canucks Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord