PuckRecord

1944–45 Toronto Maple Leafs

Eastern Conference · Atlantic Division · 24-22-0, 52 pts · Playoffs 8-5

The 1944–45 Toronto Maple Leafs went 24-22-0 (52 points) in the N/A Division and played 13 playoff games (8-5). Ted Kennedy led the team with 54 points (29 G, 25 A). Frank McCool had 23 wins in goal.

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Ted KennedyC482925540144000
Lorne CarrR46212647074000
Gus BodnarC48834420160000
Babe PrattD491823410395000
Nick MetzL492213350223000
Bob DavidsonL491718350591000
Mel HillR451817350140000
Sweeney SchrinerL25201535083000
Art JacksonC3291322060000
Reg HamiltonD49312150410000
Wally StanowskiD3429110161000
Pete BackorD35459060000
Tom O'NeillR322570220000
Ross JohnstoneD24347081000
John McCreedyR172460110000
Bill EzinickiR71450151000
Jack McLeanC72130130000
Moe MorrisD280220140000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Frank McCool49492322003.274

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 29@ CHIW 11–5Final
Nov 2@ MTLW 4–1Final
Nov 4vs BOSW 7–2Final
Nov 9@ NYRW 6–3Final
Nov 11vs MTLW 3–1Final
Nov 12@ DETL 2–4Final
Nov 15vs DETL 4–8Final
Nov 18vs CHIW 5–4Final
Nov 19@ CHIW 4–3Final
Nov 23@ BOSL 1–5Final
Nov 25vs MTLW 2–0Final
Nov 26@ MTLL 1–4Final
Dec 2vs NYRW 4–3Final
Dec 3@ BOSL 4–5Final
Dec 9vs BOSL 3–5Final
Dec 14@ MTLT 2–2Final
Dec 16vs DETT 1–1Final
Dec 23vs DETL 4–5Final
Dec 25@ DETL 4–6Final
Dec 27@ NYRW 8–2Final
Dec 30vs CHIW 4–0Final
Jan 4vs MTLW 4–2Final
Jan 6vs DETL 2–5Final
Jan 9vs NYRL 4–5Final
Jan 11@ MTLL 4–7Final
Jan 13vs BOSW 2–1Final
Jan 14@ DETL 0–3Final
Jan 16@ BOSL 3–5Final
Jan 20vs CHIW 8–4Final
Jan 21@ CHIL 0–4Final
Jan 27vs NYRW 3–0Final
Jan 28@ NYRW 7–0Final
Feb 3vs BOSL 2–4Final
Feb 4@ CHIW 4–3Final
Feb 6@ BOSW 5–1Final
Feb 10vs CHIL 1–2Final
Feb 11@ CHIL 1–2Final
Feb 17vs MTLL 3–4Final
Feb 18@ DETL 1–6Final
Feb 24vs NYRT 4–4Final
Feb 25@ MTLL 2–5Final
Feb 27vs CHIT 3–3Final
Mar 3vs MTLW 3–2Final
Mar 4@ NYRW 6–3Final
Mar 6@ BOSW 5–2Final
Mar 10vs BOSW 9–2Final
Mar 11@ DETW 3–2Final
Mar 17vs DETL 3–4Final
Mar 18@ NYRL 5–6Final
Mar 20@ MTLW 1–0Final · Playoffs
Mar 22@ MTLW 3–2Final · Playoffs
Mar 24vs MTLL 1–4Final · Playoffs
Mar 27vs MTLW 4–3Final/OT · Playoffs
Mar 29@ MTLL 3–10Final · Playoffs
Mar 31vs MTLW 3–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 6@ DETW 1–0Final · Playoffs
Apr 8@ DETW 2–0Final · Playoffs
Apr 12vs DETW 1–0Final · Playoffs
Apr 14vs DETL 3–5Final · Playoffs
Apr 19@ DETL 0–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 21vs DETL 0–1Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 22@ DETW 2–1Final · Playoffs
1944–45 Toronto Maple Leafs Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord