PuckRecord

Boston Bruins at Toronto Maple Leafs

Sat, Nov 26, 1966 · Maple Leaf Gardens · 1966–67 Regular Season

BOS
Boston Bruins
2 – 4
Final
TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the Boston Bruins 4–2 on Sat, Nov 26, 1966 at Maple Leaf Gardens. Red Kelly led the way with 2 points. Terry Sawchuk made 31 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 33–38.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
BOS233
TOR438

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
4Bobby OrrD112+103000
10Gilles MarotteD101+104000
19John McKenzieR011+122000
28Ron MurphyL011002000
9Johnny BucykL000-201000
17Wayne ConnellyC000004000
16Murray OliverC000003000
26Derek SandersonC000002000
23Ron SchockC000004000
14Joe WatsonD000-200000
20Dallas SmithD000000000
6Ted GreenD000-220000
12Ron StewartR000-204000
11Tommy WilliamsR000000000
8Bob WoytowichD000001000
7Pit MartinC000-242000
18Ed WestfallR000+121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gerry CheeversL38344.89560:00

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
4Red KellyD022001000
15Larry JeffreyL112002000
14Dave KeonC011006000
8Ron EllisR101005000
27Frank MahovlichL101004000
12Pete StemkowskiC101+102000
19Kent DouglasD011+124000
26Allan StanleyD011022000
22Brian ConacherL011+104000
2Larry HillmanD000-100000
20Bob PulfordL000003000
7Tim HortonD000002000
10George ArmstrongR000+102000
18Jim PappinR000020000
3Marcel PronovostD000+200000
24John BrennemanL000000000
23Eddie ShackL000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Terry SawchukW33312.93960:00
BOS 2, TOR 4: Boston Bruins vs. Toronto Maple Leafs, Sat, Nov 26, 1966 Box Score | PuckRecord