PuckRecord

Minnesota North Stars at Pittsburgh Penguins

Wed, Feb 14, 1968 · Civic Arena · 1967–68 Regular Season

MNS
Minnesota North Stars
3 – 6
Final
PIT
Pittsburgh Penguins

The Pittsburgh Penguins beat the Minnesota North Stars 6–3 on Wed, Feb 14, 1968 at Civic Arena. Gene Ubriaco led the way with 2 points. Les Binkley made 32 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 35–39.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
MNS335
PIT639

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Dave BalonL022+105000
18Bill CollinsR112002000
9Milan MarcettaC011003000
14Parker MacDonaldC101006000
6Mike McMahon Jr.D011003000
20Ted McCaskillC011-101000
8Bill GoldsworthyR101005000
21Bill PlagerD000041000
11J.P. PariseL000-301000
2Bob WoytowichD000-400000
4Moose VaskoD000-300000
15Andre BoudriasL000-302000
12Wayne ConnellyC000-203000
16Bronco HorvathC000001000
5Pete GoeganD000020000
3Bob McCordD000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Cesare ManiagoL25223.88031:24
1Carl WetzelL14113.78628:36

Pittsburgh Penguins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
11Gene UbriacoL202+204000
10Earl IngarfieldC022021000
22Paul AndreaR022+201000
9Andy BathgateR022+122000
18George KonikD022+202000
20Ab McDonaldL011+107000
14Billy DeaL011000000
17Bill SpeerD011+302000
2Leo BoivinD101007000
21Keith McCrearyR101004000
4Noel PriceD101+325000
19Bob RivardC101+103000
6Dunc McCallumD000021000
3Al MacNeilD000000000
7Art StrattonC000000000
8Val FonteyneL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Les BinkleyW35323.91460:00
MNS 3, PIT 6: Minnesota North Stars vs. Pittsburgh Penguins, Wed, Feb 14, 1968 Box Score | PuckRecord