PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Boston Bruins

Sat, Jan 20, 1968 · Boston Garden · 1967–68 Regular Season

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
2 – 4
Final
BOS
Boston Bruins

The Boston Bruins beat the Philadelphia Flyers 4–2 on Sat, Jan 20, 1968 at Boston Garden. Ken Hodge led the way with 2 points. Eddie Johnston made 18 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 20–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI220
BOS435

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
3Joe WatsonD011052000
8Don BlackburnL011+100000
11Bill SutherlandC101002000
18Ed HoekstraC011+102000
9Leon RochefortR011001000
22Forbes KennedyC101021000
21Jim JohnsonC000001000
14Pat HanniganL000-151000
4John MiszukD000-202000
5Jean GauthierD000-222000
12Gary DornhoeferR000-201000
10Brit SelbyL000-220000
16Claude LaforgeL000-102000
2Ed Van ImpeD000000000
7Lou AngottiC000-202000
24Larry ZeidelD000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Bernie ParentL35314.88660:00

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
8Ken HodgeR112+201000
11Tommy WilliamsR112+202000
6Ted GreenD101+163000
18Ed WestfallR011003000
17Fred StanfieldL011006000
16Derek SandersonC011004000
9Johnny BucykL101001000
7Phil EspositoC011+223000
25Gary DoakD000-100000
26Don AwreyD000+202000
21Skip KrakeC000000000
14Glen SatherL000+100000
23Eddie ShackL000004000
20Dallas SmithD000+103000
19John McKenzieR000-153000
10John ArbourD000+120000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Eddie JohnstonW20182.90060:00
PHI 2, BOS 4: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Boston Bruins, Sat, Jan 20, 1968 Box Score | PuckRecord