PuckRecord

St. Louis Blues at Oakland Seals

Fri, Jan 3, 1969 · Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum Arena · 1968–69 Regular Season

STL
St. Louis Blues
3 – 1
Final
OAK
Oakland Seals

The St. Louis Blues beat the Oakland Seals 3–1 on Fri, Jan 3, 1969 at Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum Arena. Ron Schock led the way with 2 points. Glenn Hall made 31 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 23–32.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
STL323
OAK132

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Ron SchockC022+202000
17Jean-Guy TalbotD011000000
19Ray FortinD101021000
15Bill McCrearyL011+122000
11Gary SabourinR011002000
9Frank St. MarseilleR101002000
16Craig CameronR011+202000
2Doug HarveyD101+121000
18Larry KeenanL000+100000
3Al ArbourD000040000
4Noel PicardD000+121000
12Terry CrispC000000000
6Jimmy RobertsR000070000
14Tim EcclestoneL000-105000
7Red BerensonC000-103000
21Camille HenryC000-102000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Glenn HallW32311.96959:59

Oakland Seals

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Bert MarshallD011-123000
10Ted HampsonC011005000
8Gerry EhmanR101004000
18Joe SzuraC000000000
4Francois LacombeD000023000
6Bryan WatsonD000020000
21Bob DillaboughC000001000
17Norm FergusonR000005000
9Bill HickeR000-102000
12Gary JarrettL000-124000
15Mike LaughtonC000-101000
20Brian PerryC000000000
2Doug RobertsR000001000
14George SwarbrickR000000000
11Gerry OdrowskiD000001000
5Carol VadnaisD000-122000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gary SmithL23203.87060:00
STL 3, OAK 1: St. Louis Blues vs. Oakland Seals, Fri, Jan 3, 1969 Box Score | PuckRecord