PuckRecord

Minnesota North Stars at Montréal Canadiens

Wed, Nov 5, 1969 · Montreal Forum · 1969–70 Regular Season

MNS
Minnesota North Stars
2 – 2
Final
MTL
Montréal Canadiens

The Minnesota North Stars beat the Montréal Canadiens 2–2 on Wed, Nov 5, 1969 at Montreal Forum. Shots on goal were 32–43.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
MNS232
MTL243

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Ray CullenC011+121000
12Tommy WilliamsR011042000
11J.P. PariseL011-103000
9Charlie BurnsC011002000
18Bill CollinsR101003000
8Bill GoldsworthyR101026000
23Lou NanneD000001000
7Danny O'SheaC000002000
20Tom ReidD000-100000
24Tom PolanicD000+100000
14Bob BarlowL000001000
25Darryl SlyD000000000
6Dick RedmondD000020000
21Danny GrantL000004000
16Claude LaroseR000025000
3John MiszukD000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Cesare ManiagoT43412.95360:00

Montréal Canadiens

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
12Yvan CournoyerR101+103000
2Jacques LaperriereD011+204000
25Jacques LemaireC101004000
18Serge SavardD011-101000
24Mickey RedmondR011024000
17Guy LapointeD000000000
19Terry HarperD000+100000
20Peter MahovlichC000-122000
6Ralph BackstromC000+101000
23Christian BordeleauC000000000
4Jean BeliveauC000-101000
10Ted HarrisD000-221000
22John FergusonL000+124000
14Claude ProvostR000022000
16Henri RichardC000006000
15Bobby RousseauR000-1010000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Rogie VachonT32302.93860:00
MNS 2, MTL 2: Minnesota North Stars vs. Montréal Canadiens, Wed, Nov 5, 1969 Box Score | PuckRecord