PuckRecord

Chicago Blackhawks at Toronto Maple Leafs

Sat, Mar 6, 1971 · Maple Leaf Gardens · 1970–71 Regular Season

CHI
Chicago Blackhawks
2 – 2
Final
TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs

The Chicago Blackhawks beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 2–2 on Sat, Mar 6, 1971 at Maple Leaf Gardens. Shots on goal were 33–28.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
CHI233
TOR228

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Bryan CampbellC011003000
4Doug JarrettD011022000
16Chico MakiR101004000
15Eric NesterenkoR011+100000
18Gerry PinderL011+100000
6Lou AngottiC101+101000
3Keith MagnusonD0000141000
21Stan MikitaC000003000
8Jim PappinR000-155000
9Bobby HullL000003000
23Paul ShmyrD000053000
2Bill WhiteD000000000
20Cliff KorollR000001000
12Pat StapletonD000002000
19Dan MaloneyL000-120000
10Dennis HullL000004000
11Danny O'SheaC000-120000
22Jerry KorabD000041000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Tony EspositoT28262.92960:00

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Dave KeonC112+203000
23Billy MacMillanR101+202000
20Garry MonahanL011+2120000
24Brian GlennieD011+104000
19Paul HendersonL000021000
10George ArmstrongR000-103000
6Ron EllisR000002000
2Rick LeyD000+152000
12Jim HarrisonC000-202000
3Brad SelwoodD000000000
18Jim McKennyD000-201000
15Brian SpencerL000-150000
21Bob BaunD000+122000
8Jim DoreyD000+120000
4Mike PelykD000-222000
9Norm UllmanC000004000
11Guy TrottierR000-100000
17Denis DupereL000-100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Bernie ParentT33312.93960:00
CHI 2, TOR 2: Chicago Blackhawks vs. Toronto Maple Leafs, Sat, Mar 6, 1971 Box Score | PuckRecord