PuckRecord

St. Louis Blues at New York Rangers

Sun, Dec 27, 1970 · Madison Square Garden · 1970–71 Regular Season

STL
St. Louis Blues
4 – 4
Final
NYR
New York Rangers

The St. Louis Blues beat the New York Rangers 4–4 on Sun, Dec 27, 1970 at Madison Square Garden. Barclay Plager led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 21–32.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
STL421
NYR432

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
8Barclay PlagerD022001000
7Red BerensonC101-103000
11Gary SabourinR101+153000
9Frank St. MarseilleR011002000
21Christian BordeleauC011+103000
19Jim LorentzC101021000
15Bill McCrearyL101+101000
22Bill SutherlandC000001000
18Brit SelbyL000000000
4Noel PicardD000-191000
5Bob PlagerD000051000
23Bill PlagerD000-1101000
6Jimmy RobertsR000+201000
17John ArbourD0000120000
2Bob WallD000-100000
14Tim EcclestoneL000-102000
16Craig CameronR000+100000
10George MorrisonL000-100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Ernie WakelyT32284.87560:00

New York Rangers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
18Walt TkaczukC112002000
17Dave BalonL112002000
2Brad ParkD011-154000
10Bill FairbairnR011043000
3Tim HortonD011022000
15Jim NeilsonD101+104000
8Bob NevinR011-103000
21Pete StemkowskiC101002000
7Rod GilbertR000+100000
27Ted IrvineL0000122000
22Jim KrulickiL000002000
12Ron StewartR000-250000
20Jack EgersR000+171000
4Arnie BrownD000-101000
16Rod SeilingD000+100000
6Syl AppsC000000000
19Jean RatelleC000+104000
25Mike RobitailleD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gilles VillemureT21174.81060:00
STL 4, NYR 4: St. Louis Blues vs. New York Rangers, Sun, Dec 27, 1970 Box Score | PuckRecord