PuckRecord

Boston Bruins at St. Louis Blues

Tue, Nov 24, 1970 · St. Louis Arena · 1970–71 Regular Season

BOS
Boston Bruins
5 – 5
Final
STL
St. Louis Blues

The Boston Bruins beat the St. Louis Blues 5–5 on Tue, Nov 24, 1970 at St. Louis Arena. Bobby Orr led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 36–33.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
BOS536
STL533

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
4Bobby OrrD022003000
8Ken HodgeR202+106000
26Don AwreyD011-100000
12Wayne CashmanL011+100000
7Phil EspositoC011007000
19John McKenzieR011-323000
9Johnny BucykL101-302000
17Fred StanfieldL101-106000
16Derek SandersonC101+103000
25Danny SchockL000-100000
21Don MarcotteL000+101000
18Ed WestfallR000+100000
10Rick SmithD000-100000
6Ted GreenD000001000
20Dallas SmithD000064000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gerry CheeversT33285.84860:00

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
8Barclay PlagerD112002000
11Gary SabourinR022+200000
22Bill SutherlandC202+224000
5Bob PlagerD011000000
19Jim LorentzC011000000
14Tim EcclestoneL101006000
9Frank St. MarseilleR011021000
12Terry CrispC101+101000
10George MorrisonL011002000
16Craig CameronR011-101000
21Christian BordeleauC000005000
23Bill PlagerD000000000
6Jimmy RobertsR000000000
7Red BerensonC000+205000
15Bill McCrearyL000001000
4Noel PicardD000024000
18Brit SelbyL000001000
2Bob WallD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Ernie WakelyT36315.86159:38
BOS 5, STL 5: Boston Bruins vs. St. Louis Blues, Tue, Nov 24, 1970 Box Score | PuckRecord