PuckRecord

St. Louis Blues at Toronto Maple Leafs

Wed, Oct 14, 1970 · Maple Leaf Gardens · 1970–71 Regular Season

STL
St. Louis Blues
3 – 7
Final
TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the St. Louis Blues 7–3 on Wed, Oct 14, 1970 at Maple Leaf Gardens. Dave Keon led the way with 3 points. Jacques Plante made 28 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 31–47.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
STL331
TOR747

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Red BerensonC202+103000
2Bob WallD011001000
16Craig CameronR011004000
5Bob PlagerD011-123000
12Terry CrispC011001000
20Ab McDonaldL011-321000
15Bill McCrearyL101003000
21Christian BordeleauC000-205000
18Larry KeenanL000001000
19Jim LorentzC000+101000
10George MorrisonL000-100000
4Noel PicardD000+1221000
23Barclay PlagerD000-100000
8Bill PlagerD000-200000
6Jimmy RobertsR000-302000
11Gary SabourinR000-425000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Ernie WakelyL34313.91240:00
1Glenn HallL1394.69220:00

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Dave KeonC033+203000
9Norm UllmanC112007000
2Rick LeyD112+101000
16Mike WaltonC112+106000
19Paul HendersonL112005000
23Billy MacMillanR101+102000
3Brad SelwoodD011+201000
8Jim DoreyD011+2172000
20Garry MonahanL101+325000
12Jim HarrisonC101+173000
27Darryl SittlerC000000000
6Ron EllisR000007000
24Brian GlennieD000024000
7Ken MurrayD000+101000
22Brian MarchinkoC000000000
26Bob LiddingtonL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Jacques PlanteW31283.90360:00
STL 3, TOR 7: St. Louis Blues vs. Toronto Maple Leafs, Wed, Oct 14, 1970 Box Score | PuckRecord