PuckRecord

Minnesota North Stars at Kansas City Scouts

Sun, Feb 23, 1975 · Kemper Arena · 1974–75 Regular Season

MNS
Minnesota North Stars
2 – 4
Final
KCS
Kansas City Scouts

The Kansas City Scouts beat the Minnesota North Stars 4–2 on Sun, Feb 23, 1975 at Kemper Arena. Robin Burns led the way with 3 points. Peter McDuffe made 24 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 26–33.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
MNS226
KCS433

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
2Dwight BialowasD022+202000
12Doug RomboughC011+100000
15Dean TalafousC011+104000
18Don MartineauR101+102000
11Norm GrattonL101+101000
8Bill GoldsworthyR000-302000
7Blake DunlopC000+102000
23Lou NanneD000-100000
10Murray OliverC000-202000
20Tom ReidD000-100000
28Craig CameronR000005000
14Ernie HickeL000-123000
5Dennis O'BrienD000+100000
22Dennis HextallC000-322000
9Henry BouchaC000020000
3Fred BarrettD000-221000
24Doug HicksD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Fern RivardL33294.87960:00

Kansas City Scouts

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
13Robin BurnsL213+105000
25Randy RotaC022+102000
10Guy CharronC112005000
24Ed GilbertC011001000
11Dave HudsonC011+103000
9Wilf PaiementR011004000
4Claude HoudeD101023000
6Henry LehvonenD000+101000
18Gary CroteauR000002000
3Dennis PattersonD000-100000
5Brent HughesD000+204000
2Jim McElmuryD000001000
8Rich LemieuxC000020000
21Norm DubeL000000000
14Lynn PowisC000001000
12Gary CoalterR000021000
28Doug BuhrL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Peter McDuffeW26242.92360:00
MNS 2, KCS 4: Minnesota North Stars vs. Kansas City Scouts, Sun, Feb 23, 1975 Box Score | PuckRecord