PuckRecord

Atlanta Flames at Vancouver Canucks

Sat, Feb 19, 1977 · Pacific Coliseum · 1976–77 Regular Season

AFM
Atlanta Flames
1 – 5
Final
VAN
Vancouver Canucks

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Atlanta Flames 5–1 on Sat, Feb 19, 1977 at Pacific Coliseum. Don Lever led the way with 2 points. Cesare Maniago made 24 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 25–40.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
AFM125
VAN540

Atlanta Flames

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
3Pat QuinnD011001000
12Tom LysiakC101-223000
27Eric VailL011003000
7Randy ManeryD000-121000
14Tim EcclestoneL000001000
19Ed KeaD000002000
23Pat RibbleD000-341000
22Bobby SimpsonL000-100000
10Bill ClementC000-101000
25Willi PlettR000-302000
18Rey ComeauC000001000
21John GouldR000-101000
6Ken HoustonR000003000
4Richard MulhernD000-200000
9Larry RomanchychR000003000
5Curt BennettR000-201000
16Guy ChouinardC000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Phil MyreL40355.87560:00

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
9Don LeverC112+206000
19Derek SandersonC112+221000
8Rick BlightR022+205000
28Larry GoodenoughD112+203000
10Dennis VervergaertR101003000
20Bobby LalondeC101+102000
6Dennis KearnsD011002000
14Chris OddleifsonC011000000
5Larry CarriereD011+222000
15Hilliard GravesR011+104000
24Garry MonahanL011+101000
23Gerry O'FlahertyL000005000
16Brad GassoffL000-141000
27Harold SnepstsD000+200000
7Dave FortierD000001000
12Jim WileyC000000000
17Ron SedlbauerL000+104000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Cesare ManiagoW25241.96060:00
AFM 1, VAN 5: Atlanta Flames vs. Vancouver Canucks, Sat, Feb 19, 1977 Box Score | PuckRecord