PuckRecord

Detroit Red Wings at Philadelphia Flyers

Sat, Nov 15, 1980 · Spectrum · 1980–81 Regular Season

DET
Detroit Red Wings
2 – 5
Final
PHI
Philadelphia Flyers

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the Detroit Red Wings 5–2 on Sat, Nov 15, 1980 at Spectrum. Tim Kerr led the way with 2 points. Pete Peeters made 16 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 25–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DET225
PHI535

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
18George LyleL202+102000
17Mike FolignoR022+100000
4Rick VaskoD011-101000
7Willie HuberD011-221000
25John OgrodnickL000+102000
28Reed LarsonD000-102000
5Jean HamelD000022000
10Dale McCourtC000-303000
15Paul WoodsC000-103000
24Greg JolyD000000000
20Vaclav NedomanskyC000001000
8Dennis PolonichC000-101000
21Dan LabraatenL000000000
29Peter MahovlichC000000000
3Perry MillerD000041000
12Errol ThompsonL000-204000
16Jody GageR000-202000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Jim RutherfordL35305.85760:00

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
12Tim KerrR112024000
22Tom GorenceR022+222000
7Bill BarberL112004000
17Paul HolmgrenR112+104000
19Rick MacLeishC101+103000
10Mel BridgmanC011+103000
26Brian ProppL101+122000
3Behn WilsonD011+203000
6Blake WesleyD011001000
16Bobby ClarkeC011021000
28Mike BusniukD000000000
18Yves PrestonL000002000
27Reggie LeachR000003000
25Norm BarnesD000000000
15Al HillL000020000
5Frank BatheD000002000
24Terry MurrayD000+201000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
33Pete PeetersW17161.94140:00
31Phil Myre871.87520:00
DET 2, PHI 5: Detroit Red Wings vs. Philadelphia Flyers, Sat, Nov 15, 1980 Box Score | PuckRecord