PuckRecord

Vancouver Canucks at Colorado Rockies

Fri, Feb 26, 1982 · McNichols Sports Arena · 1981–82 Regular Season

VAN
Vancouver Canucks
4 – 3
Final
CLR
Colorado Rockies

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Colorado Rockies 4–3 on Fri, Feb 26, 1982 at McNichols Sports Arena. Lars Molin led the way with 2 points. Glen Hanlon made 19 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 27–22.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
VAN427
CLR322

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
26Lars MolinL022+101000
12Stan SmylR112+103000
7Gary LupulC101+101000
9Ivan BoldirevC101+102000
24Curt FraserL101004000
16Per-Olov BrasarC011+101000
21Ivan HlinkaC011+101000
23Thomas GradinC011002000
25Kevin McCarthyD011020000
19Ron DelormeC000000000
22Dave WilliamsL000000000
14Blair MacDonaldR000002000
6Andreas SchliebenerD000-121000
15Neil BellandD000003000
2Doug HalwardD000+205000
13Lars LindgrenD000-121000
27Harold SnepstsD000+370000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Glen HanlonW22193.86460:00

Colorado Rockies

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
9Don LeverC022002000
5Rob RamageD011-304000
20Dwight FosterR101-102000
22Joel QuennevilleD011+201000
2Joe CirellaD011051000
16Merlin MalinowskiC011-101000
4Bob LorimerD101+101000
10Dave CameronC101002000
31Veli-Pekka KetolaC000000000
15Brent AshtonL000-101000
24Aaron BrotenC000+100000
14Steve TambelliniC000-301000
12Bob MacMillanR000-223000
26Mike KitchenD000-320000
21Kevin MaxwellC000021000
3Graeme NicolsonD000002000
27John WensinkL000-100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Glenn ReschL27234.85259:13
VAN 4, CLR 3: Vancouver Canucks vs. Colorado Rockies, Fri, Feb 26, 1982 Box Score | PuckRecord