PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at St. Louis Blues

Sat, Jan 2, 1982 · St. Louis Arena · 1981–82 Regular Season

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
5 – 3
Final
STL
St. Louis Blues

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the St. Louis Blues 5–3 on Sat, Jan 2, 1982 at St. Louis Arena. Tim Kerr led the way with 3 points. Rick St. Croix made 34 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 29–37.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI529
STL337

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
12Tim KerrR123+201000
16Bobby ClarkeC022+202000
14Ken LinsemanC022+121000
27Reggie LeachR112+105000
29Glen CochraneD101+271000
24Bob HoffmeyerD101023000
8Brad MarshD011+202000
3Behn WilsonD101+204000
28Mark BotellD011001000
25Greg AdamsL000000000
26Brian ProppL000004000
20Jimmy WatsonD000+120000
6Fred ArthurD000+100000
19Ray AllisonR000000000
11Ron FlockhartC000002000
7Bill BarberL000002000
17Paul HolmgrenR000041000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Rick St. CroixW37343.91960:00

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Wayne BabychR112+105000
22Jorgen PetterssonL022+101000
19Blake DunlopC101+101000
26Mike CrombeenR011002000
21Mike ZukeC011-223000
6Larry PateyC011-203000
28Ralph KlassenC101003000
7Joe MullenR000-103000
35Jim PaveseD000-201000
11Brian SutterL000-253000
9Perry TurnbullC000-203000
34Rik WilsonD000+102000
16Jack BrownschidleD000003000
18Rick LapointeD000-101000
15Tony CurrieR000-202000
2Gerry HartD000-300000
17Ed KeaD000-121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Mike LiutL29245.82858:43
PHI 5, STL 3: Philadelphia Flyers vs. St. Louis Blues, Sat, Jan 2, 1982 Box Score | PuckRecord