PuckRecord

Boston Bruins at Los Angeles Kings

Tue, Feb 22, 1983 · The Forum · 1982–83 Regular Season

BOS
Boston Bruins
3 – 5
Final
LAK
Los Angeles Kings

The Los Angeles Kings beat the Boston Bruins 5–3 on Tue, Feb 22, 1983 at The Forum. Marcel Dionne led the way with 2 points. Gary Laskoski made 20 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 23–27.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
BOS323
LAK527

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Barry PedersonC022002000
21Brad PalmerL011+102000
18Keith CrowderR101-203000
8Peter McNabC011-202000
32Bruce CrowderR101+121000
7Ray BourqueD101006000
12Wayne CashmanL000-101000
26Mike MilburyD000-1140000
23Randy HillierD000000000
14Craig MacTavishC000-122000
29Luc DufourL000000000
27Marty HoweD000000000
28Tom FergusC000+101000
22Brad ParkD000-101000
25Mike KrushelnyskiC000001000
16Rick MiddletonR000001000
20Mike O'connellD000-120000
6Gord KluzakD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Marco BaronL27225.81558:46

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
16Marcel DionneC112003000
9Bernie NichollsC011001000
7Mike MurphyR101+124000
8Terry RuskowskiC101001000
4Jerry KorabD011002000
17John Paul KellyL101003000
5Larry MurphyD011-120000
19Jim FoxR011004000
11Charlie SimmerL011000000
23Doug SmithC101022000
6Dean KennedyD011+124000
44Dan BonarC011+100000
18Dave TaylorR011020000
24Jay WellsD000041000
12Dean HopkinsR000000000
20Mark HardyD000+222000
15Daryl EvansR000+100000
25Dave LewisD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Gary LaskoskiW23203.87060:00
BOS 3, LAK 5: Boston Bruins vs. Los Angeles Kings, Tue, Feb 22, 1983 Box Score | PuckRecord