PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at Minnesota North Stars

Thu, Jan 12, 1984 · Met Center · 1983–84 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
4 – 5
Final/OT
MNS
Minnesota North Stars

The Minnesota North Stars beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 5–4 in overtime on Thu, Jan 12, 1984 at Met Center. Brian Bellows led the way with 3 points. Gilles Meloche made 23 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 27–41.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR427
MNS541

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
11Gaston GingrasD112+102000
19Bill DerlagoC112022000
15Billy HarrisR101+102000
3Jim BenningD101+274000
18Peter IhnacakC011002000
23Pat GrahamL011021000
22Rick VaiveR011022000
9Stew GavinR011+120000
12Dale McCourtC011+100000
2Gary NylundD000-241000
10John AndersonR000001000
25Terry MartinL0000150000
28Dave FarrishD000+203000
24Dan DaoustC000021000
20Jim KornD0000270000
7Greg TerrionC000021000
21Borje SalmingD000-125000
16Rich CostelloC000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Allan BesterL41365.87860:35

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
23Brian BellowsL213+103000
11Tom McCarthyL202005000
7Neal BrotenC022021000
25Al MacAdamR101-201000
98Brian LawtonC011-103000
32Dan MandichD011-1191000
24Willi PlettR0110182000
5Brad MaxwellD011007000
29Dave RichterD011-170000
10Gordie RobertsD011-421000
9Dennis MarukC000004000
20Dino CiccarelliR000-2123000
12Keith ActonC000+102000
2Curt GilesD000001000
16Mark NapierR000+102000
44Steve PayneL000002000
21George FergusonC000-100000
3Lars LindgrenD000+303000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
27Gilles MelocheW27234.85260:35
TOR 4, MNS 5: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Minnesota North Stars, Thu, Jan 12, 1984 Box Score | PuckRecord