PuckRecord

Winnipeg Jets (1979) at Detroit Red Wings

Fri, Nov 2, 1984 · Joe Louis Arena · 1984–85 Regular Season

WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)
3 – 3
Final/OT
DET
Detroit Red Wings

The Winnipeg Jets (1979) beat the Detroit Red Wings 3–3 in overtime on Fri, Nov 2, 1984 at Joe Louis Arena. Dale Hawerchuk led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 23–28.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
WIN323
DET328

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Dale HawerchukC112+102000
15Paul MacleanR112+103000
24Ron WilsonC101+102000
44Dave BabychD011002000
20Andrew McbainR011+100000
19Brian MullenR011+104000
23Paul PooleyC011+100000
16Laurie BoschmanC000-171000
8Randy CarlyleD0000141000
3Robert PicardD000+102000
9Doug SmailL000-102000
11Scott ArnielL000-120000
2Dave EllettD000+101000
6Jim KyteD000-101000
22Bengt LundholmL000020000
12Morris LukowichL000-120000
25Thomas SteenC000-202000
7Tim WattersD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Brian HaywardT28253.89365:00

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Steve YzermanC112+109000
25John OgrodnickL011+103000
20Dwight FosterR101002000
5Greg SmithD011000000
10Ron DuguayC101005000
29Randy LadouceurD011070000
23Bob MannoD011000000
11Shawn BurrL000000000
12Ivan BoldirevC000-100000
4Colin CampbellD000+122000
21Frantisek CernikL000000000
7Milan ChalupaD000021000
18Danny GareR000001000
14Lane LambertR000000000
2Larry TraderD000002000
55Dave WilliamsL000-120000
28Reed LarsonD000-122000
16Kelly KisioC000-201000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Corrado MicalefT13112.84643:37
30Greg Stefan1091.90021:23
WIN 3, DET 3: Winnipeg Jets (1979) vs. Detroit Red Wings, Fri, Nov 2, 1984 Box Score | PuckRecord