PuckRecord

Los Angeles Kings at Calgary Flames

Tue, Apr 12, 1988 · Olympic Saddledome · 1987–88 Playoffs

LAK
Los Angeles Kings
4 – 6
Final
CGY
Calgary Flames

The Calgary Flames beat the Los Angeles Kings 6–4 on Tue, Apr 12, 1988 at Olympic Saddledome. Paul Reinhart led the way with 2 points. Mike Vernon made 26 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 30–29.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
LAK430
CGY629

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
24Jay WellsD123+122000
17Jimmy CarsonC112+103000
9Bernie NichollsC101+157000
8Paul FentonL101003000
12Paul GuayR011020000
18Dave TaylorR011+126000
20Luc RobitailleL011-221000
14Bob BourneC000001000
28Steve DuchesneD000003000
22Ken BaumgartnerL000043000
11Bobby CarpenterC000000000
6Dean KennedyD000+200000
2Ken HammondD000-341000
10Mike AllisonR000-300000
19Jim FoxR000-200000
3Tom LaidlawD000-200000
23Larry PlayfairD000+100000
44Ron DuguayC000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Glenn HealyL29236.79358:48
31Roland Melanson000

Calgary Flames

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
23Paul ReinhartD112002000
12Hakan LoobR202+205000
20Gary SuterD011+101000
6Ric NattressD101001000
22Mike BullardC011+142000
2Al MacinnisD101003000
25Joe NieuwendykC011-100000
10Gary RobertsL011+120000
19Tim HunterR101+401000
24Jim PeplinskiL011021000
21Perry BerezanC000001000
55Rob RamageD000053000
11Colin PattersonR000-121000
4Brad McCrimmonD000+122000
15Shane ChurlaR000001000
27John TonelliL000-201000
29Joel OttoC000003000
9Lanny McdonaldR000-121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Mike VernonW30264.86760:00
36Doug Dadswell000
LAK 4, CGY 6: Los Angeles Kings vs. Calgary Flames, Tue, Apr 12, 1988 Box Score | PuckRecord