PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at Chicago Blackhawks

Wed, Mar 9, 1988 · Chicago Stadium · 1987–88 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
3 – 4
Final
CHI
Chicago Blackhawks

The Chicago Blackhawks beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 4–3 on Wed, Mar 9, 1988 at Chicago Stadium. Keith Brown led the way with 2 points. Darren Pang made 26 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 29–37.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR329
CHI437

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
15Ken YaremchukC101-302000
9Russ CourtnallR101+103000
8Sean MckennaR101005000
20Al SecordL011-124000
11Gary LeemanR011-120000
35Marty DallmanC011+101000
10Vincent DamphousseC011+101000
16Eddie OlczykR000026000
23Todd GillD000+221000
21Borje SalmingD000-120000
12Mark OsborneL000-101000
28Brian CurranD000021000
19Tom FergusC000000000
4Rick LanzD000001000
3Dale DegrayD000002000
27Dave SemenkoL000000000
2Luke RichardsonD000001000
33Al IafrateD000-300000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Ken WreggetL37334.89260:00
1Jeff Reese000

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
4Keith BrownD202002000
29Steve LudzikC022000000
28Steve LarmerR112+202000
22Gary NylundD011001000
27Rick VaiveR011+128000
33Dirk GrahamR011005000
18Denis SavardC011+223000
16Duane SutterR101002000
23Behn WilsonD000022000
2Marc BergevinD000+100000
10Brian NoonanR000002000
8Trent YawneyD000001000
19Troy MurrayC000002000
17Wayne PresleyR000001000
25Bob McgillD000+120000
11Dan VinceletteL000-123000
7Everett SanipassL000023000
5Glen CochraneD000-100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
40Darren PangW29263.89760:00
31Bob Mason000
TOR 3, CHI 4: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Chicago Blackhawks, Wed, Mar 9, 1988 Box Score | PuckRecord