PuckRecord

St. Louis Blues at Minnesota North Stars

Thu, Oct 29, 1987 · Met Center · 1987–88 Regular Season

STL
St. Louis Blues
3 – 2
Final
MNS
Minnesota North Stars

The St. Louis Blues beat the Minnesota North Stars 3–2 on Thu, Oct 29, 1987 at Met Center. Bernie Federko led the way with 2 points. Greg Millen made 23 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 25–25.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
STL325
MNS225

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
24Bernie FederkoC022+102000
11Brian SutterL202+102000
9Doug GilmourC011001000
20Mark HunterR1010152000
10Tony McKegneyL011023000
27Robert NordmarkD011000000
22Rick MeagherC000001000
18Tony HrkacC000-101000
25Herb RaglanR000-192000
5Rob RamageD000004000
6Tim BothwellD000000000
12Ron FlockhartC000+100000
23Gaston GingrasD000000000
2Brian BenningD000044000
21Todd EwenR000060000
4Charlie BourgeoisD000020000
17Gino CavalliniL000022000
16Jocelyn LemieuxR000-121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Greg MillenW25232.92060:00
30Rick Wamsley000

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Scott BjugstadL101002000
25Gordie RobertsD011001000
4Craig HartsburgD011004000
37Dave ArchibaldC101+101000
20Dino CiccarelliR011+103000
7Neal BrotenC000020000
8Terry RuskowskiC000-100000
17Basil McraeL000-180000
21Dirk GrahamR000072000
12Keith ActonC000-102000
2Ron WilsonD000001000
6Frantisek MusilD000000000
3Bob RouseD000040000
23Brian BellowsL000+103000
15Dave GagnerC000040000
24Richard ZemlakC000090000
11Brian LawtonC000003000
13Bob BrookeR000003000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
33Don BeaupreL25223.88059:36
1Kari Takko000
STL 3, MNS 2: St. Louis Blues vs. Minnesota North Stars, Thu, Oct 29, 1987 Box Score | PuckRecord