PuckRecord

Quebec Nordiques at Montréal Canadiens

Mon, Oct 12, 1987 · Montreal Forum · 1987–88 Regular Season

QUE
Quebec Nordiques
5 – 2
Final
MTL
Montréal Canadiens

The Quebec Nordiques beat the Montréal Canadiens 5–2 on Mon, Oct 12, 1987 at Montreal Forum. Michel Goulet led the way with 4 points. Mario Gosselin made 20 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 26–22.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
QUE526
MTL222

Quebec Nordiques

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
16Michel GouletL314+203000
26Peter StastnyC123+101000
22Jeff BrownD112+203000
10Jason LafreniereC022+102000
15Alan HaworthC011+102000
11Mike EaglesL011000000
19Alain CoteL011+100000
21Randy MollerD000051000
34Gord DonnellyD000001000
5Normand RochefortD000+101000
23Paul GillisC000021000
29Steven FinnD0000150000
14Gaetan DuchesneL000-101000
24Robert PicardD000+102000
4Terry CarknerD000071000
25Jeff JacksonL000+124000
17Stu KulakR000-122000
7Lane LambertR000+151000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
33Mario GosselinW22202.90960:00
30Mario Brunetta000

Montréal Canadiens

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
26Mats NaslundL022+101000
44Stephane RicherR101003000
3Scott SandelinD011000000
15Bobby SmithC101-124000
25Petr SvobodaD011+173000
21Guy CarbonneauC000040000
39Brian SkrudlandC000-101000
17Craig LudwigD000-201000
27Shayne CorsonL000-102000
32Claude LemieuxR000020000
18Mathieu SchneiderD000-120000
35Mike McpheeL000-122000
5Rick GreenD000000000
31John KordicR000070000
30Chris NilanR0000171000
24Chris CheliosD000-223000
23Bob GaineyL000001000
20Kjell DahlinC000-300000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
33Patrick RoyL26215.80860:00
1Brian Hayward000
QUE 5, MTL 2: Quebec Nordiques vs. Montréal Canadiens, Mon, Oct 12, 1987 Box Score | PuckRecord