PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Minnesota North Stars

Thu, Oct 13, 1988 · Met Center · 1988–89 Regular Season

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
7 – 6
Final
MNS
Minnesota North Stars

The Philadelphia Flyers beat the Minnesota North Stars 7–6 on Thu, Oct 13, 1988 at Met Center. Pelle Eklund led the way with 4 points. Ron Hextall made 44 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 33–50.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI733
MNS650

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
9Pelle EklundC134002000
12Tim KerrR134004000
26Brian ProppL303026000
29Terry CarknerD022+171000
5Kerry HuffmanD022021000
2Mark HoweD011-222000
3Gord MurphyD011-204000
22Rick TocchetR101023000
14Ron SutterC011040000
25Peter ZezelC011-105000
19Scott MellanbyR101-191000
24Derrick SmithL000020000
18Brian DobbinR000020000
6Jeff ChychrunD000+181000
20Dave PoulinC000000000
21Dave BrownR000-102000
7Jay WellsD000000000
32Murray CravenL000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
27Ron HextallW50446.88060:00
33Mark Laforest000

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
20Dino CiccarelliR213026000
21Moe ManthaD022007000
23Brian BellowsL022-104000
16Wally SchreiberR112026000
10Marc HabscheidC112021000
37Dave ArchibaldC112+122000
12Stew GavinR011+106000
5Mark HardyD011021000
7Neal BrotenC101+103000
31Larry DepalmaC011+104000
6Frantisek MusilD000+103000
34Dean KolstadD000024000
2Curt GilesD000-102000
3Bob RouseD000+220000
15Dave GagnerC000000000
17Basil McraeL000090000
24Richard ZemlakC000091000
27Brian MacLellanL000040000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Jarmo MyllysL33267.78858:32
30Jon Casey000
PHI 7, MNS 6: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Minnesota North Stars, Thu, Oct 13, 1988 Box Score | PuckRecord