PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at Quebec Nordiques

Sat, Mar 24, 1990 · Le Colisée · 1989–90 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
4 – 3
Final/OT
QUE
Quebec Nordiques

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the Quebec Nordiques 4–3 in overtime on Sat, Mar 24, 1990 at Le Colisée. Vincent Damphousse led the way with 2 points. Jeff Reese made 32 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 28–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR428
QUE335

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Vincent DamphousseC022+100000
12Mark OsborneL202024000
9Dave HannanC011+103000
11Gary LeemanR011003000
32Daniel MaroisR101+143000
8Rob RamageD011021000
33Al IafrateD101-125000
20Bobby ReynoldsL000002000
23Todd GillD000021000
14Dave ReidL000-100000
16Eddie OlczykR000-122000
44John McIntyreC000000000
28Brian CurranD000060000
3Brad MarshD000020000
15Lou FranceschettiL000001000
27John KordicR000-120000
24Dan DaoustC000-101000
2Luke RichardsonD000+102000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Jeff ReeseW35323.91460:49
1Mark Laforest000

Quebec Nordiques

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
18Mike HoughL101004000
24Michel PetitD011004000
44Mario MaroisD011+102000
17Dan VinceletteL011+121000
12Ken McraeC011+142000
19Joe SakicC101006000
25Jeff JacksonL011+100000
14Tony McKegneyL101+124000
32Lucien DeBloisC000000000
5Brent SeverynL000001000
10Guy LafleurR000-200000
21Everett SanipassL000-103000
6Craig WolaninD000021000
29Steven FinnD0000150000
2Joe CirellaD000-104000
20Claude LoiselleC000-100000
9Marc FortierC000022000
23Paul GillisC000+121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Ron TugnuttL28244.85760:49
34Sergei Mylnikov000
TOR 4, QUE 3: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Quebec Nordiques, Sat, Mar 24, 1990 Box Score | PuckRecord